TOP STORIES

View More Headlines
Upcoming
Thu Sep 20
Men's Volleyball 8:30 PM
LETH
at NAIT
Fri Sep 21
Men's Volleyball 11:00 AM
University of Saskatchewan
vs. BC
@ Saville - Comp Gym
Fri Sep 21
Men's Volleyball 11:00 AM
MacEwan University
vs. CUE
@ Saville - Gym 7
Fri Sep 21
Men's Volleyball 11:00 AM
TKU
vs. NAIT
@ Saville - Gym 9
Fri Sep 21
Men's Volleyball 1:00 PM
University of Alberta
vs. KC
@ Saville - Comp Gym
Fri Sep 21
Men's Volleyball 1:00 PM
University of Calgary
vs. UAA
@ Saville - Gym 7
Fri Sep 21
Men's Volleyball 1:00 PM
LAKE
vs. LETH
@ Saville - Gym 9
Fri Sep 21
Women's Ice Hockey 1:30 PM
University of Alberta
vs. NAIT
@ Athabasca College Hockey Challenge (Athabasca)
Fri Sep 21
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
CUE
at LAKE
Lakeland Rustlers Split Squad #2
Fri Sep 21
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
UAA
vs. TKU
@ Lakeland College
Fri Sep 21
Men's Volleyball 4:00 PM
NAIT
vs. BC
@ Saville - Gym 7
Fri Sep 21
Men's Volleyball 4:00 PM
CUE
vs. TKU
@ Saville - Gym 9
Fri Sep 21
Women's Soccer 5:00 PM
AMB
at CMU Blazers
Fri Sep 21
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM
MHC
at LAKE
Lakeland Rustlers Split Squad #1
Fri Sep 21
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM
NAIT
vs. LETH
@ Lakeland College
Fri Sep 21
Men's Volleyball 6:00 PM
LETH
vs. UAA
@ Saville - Gym 7
Fri Sep 21
Men's Volleyball 6:00 PM
LAKE
vs. KC
@ Saville - Gym 9
Fri Sep 21
Men's Volleyball 6:00 PM
SAIT
at AMB
Fri Sep 21
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
MHC
vs. University of Lethbridge
@ Barnwell, AB
Fri Sep 21
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
University Regina Cougars
at LAKE
Ex.
Fri Sep 21
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
AMB
at CMU Blazers
Fri Sep 21
Women's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
GMU
at Mount Royal University
Non-Conference
Fri Sep 21
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
BC
vs. Vancouver Island University
@ Douglas College
Fri Sep 21
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
AMB
at LAKE
Lakeland Rustlers Split Squad #2
Fri Sep 21
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
CUE
vs. Assiniboine Community College
@ Lakeland College
Fri Sep 21
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
Williston State College
at BC
Fri Sep 21
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
UAA
vs. University of Alberta
@ Athabasca College Hockey Challenge (Athabasca)
Fri Sep 21
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
AMB
at Okanagan
Fri Sep 21
Men's Basketball 9:00 PM
AMB
at Okanagan
Sat Sep 22
Cross-Country Running
Running Room Grand Prix #3 - North
Hosted by GPRC
Sat Sep 22
Cross-Country Running
Running Room Grand Prix #3 - South
Hosted by Lethbridge College
Sat Sep 22
Golf
Men's South Regional - Day 1
Hosted by Concordia University of Edmonton
Sat Sep 22
Golf
Women's South Regional - Day 1
Hosted by Concordia University of Edmonton
Sat Sep 22
Women's Volleyball 9:00 AM
BC
vs. University of Fraser Valley
@ Dawson College
Sat Sep 22
Women's Volleyball 10:00 AM
LETH
at LAKE
Lakeland Rustlers Split Squad #1
Sat Sep 22
Men's Volleyball 10:00 AM
AMB
at OC
Sat Sep 22
Men's Volleyball 11:00 AM
University of Calgary
vs. LAKE
@ Saville - Comp Gym
Sat Sep 22
Men's Volleyball 11:00 AM
University of Saskatchewan
vs. TKU
@ Saville - Gym 7
Sat Sep 22
Men's Volleyball 11:00 AM
KC
vs. BC
@ Saville - Gym 9
Sat Sep 22
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
LETH
at LAKE
Sat Sep 22
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
MHC
at RDC
Sat Sep 22
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
TKU
at UAA
Sat Sep 22
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
AMB
at OC
Sat Sep 22
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
CUE
at NAIT
Sat Sep 22
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
NAIT
vs. AMB
@ Lakeland College
Sat Sep 22
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
CUE
vs. TKU
@ Lakeland College
Sat Sep 22
Men's Volleyball 12:00 PM
SAIT
vs. MHC
@ Ambrose University
Sat Sep 22
Men's Volleyball 1:00 PM
University of Alberta
vs. LETH
@ Saville - Comp Gym
Sat Sep 22
Men's Volleyball 1:00 PM
MacEwan University
vs. NAIT
@ Saville - Gym 7
Sat Sep 22
Men's Volleyball 1:00 PM
CUE
vs. UAA
@ Saville - Gym 9
Sat Sep 22
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
University of Alberta-Augustana Alumni
at UAA
Sat Sep 22
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
AMB
at Okanagan
Sat Sep 22
Women's Ice Hockey 1:30 PM
University of Saskatchewan
vs. NAIT
@ Athabasca College Hockey Challenge (Athabasca)
Sat Sep 22
Women's Soccer 2:00 PM
CMU Blazers
at SAIT
Sat Sep 22
Men's Soccer 2:00 PM
CUE
at NAIT
Sat Sep 22
Men's Soccer 2:00 PM
MHC
at RDC
Sat Sep 22
Men's Soccer 2:00 PM
TKU
at UAA
Sat Sep 22
Men's Soccer 2:00 PM
LETH
at LAKE
Sat Sep 22
Men's Soccer 2:00 PM
AMB
at OC
Sat Sep 22
Women's Ice Hockey 2:00 PM
GMU
at Mount Royal University
Non-Conference
Sat Sep 22
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Assiniboine Community College
at LAKE
Lakeland Rustlers Split Squad #2
Sat Sep 22
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
UAA
vs. MHC
@ Lakeland College
Sat Sep 22
Men's Ice Hockey 2:00 PM
Williston State College
at BC
Sat Sep 22
Men's Volleyball 2:00 PM
MHC
vs. OC
@ Ambrose University
Sat Sep 22
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
AMB
at Okanagan
Sat Sep 22
Men's Volleyball 3:30 PM
OC
vs. SAIT
@ Ambrose University
Sat Sep 22
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM
CMU Blazers
at SAIT
Sat Sep 22
Men's Basketball 4:00 PM
University of Alberta-Augustana Alumni
at UAA
Sat Sep 22
Men's Volleyball 4:00 PM
KC
vs. TKU
@ Saville - Gym 7
Sat Sep 22
Men's Volleyball 4:00 PM
BC
vs. LAKE
@ Saville - Gym 9
Sat Sep 22
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM
AMB
at LAKE
Lakeland Rustlers Split Squad #1
Sat Sep 22
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM
NAIT
vs. MHC
@ Lakeland College
Sat Sep 22
Men's Volleyball 5:00 PM
MHC
at AMB
Sat Sep 22
Men's Volleyball 6:00 PM
NAIT
vs. UAA
@ Saville - Gym 7
Sat Sep 22
Men's Volleyball 6:00 PM
LETH
vs. CUE
@ Saville - Gym 9
Sat Sep 22
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
BC
at Douglas
Sat Sep 22
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
UAA
at LAKE
Lakeland Rustlers Split Squad #2
Sat Sep 22
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
CUE
vs. LETH
@ Lakeland College
Sat Sep 22
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
SAIT
at RDC
Sat Sep 22
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
GMU
vs. NAIT
@ Athabasca College Hockey Challenge (Athabasca)
Sat Sep 22
Women's Volleyball 9:00 PM
Assiniboine Community College
vs. TKU
@ Lakeland College
Sun Sep 23
Golf
Men's South Regional - Day 2
Hosted by Concordia University of Edmonton
Sun Sep 23
Golf
Women's South Regional - Day 2
Hosted by Concordia University of Edmonton
Sun Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 9:00 AM
Assiniboine Community College
vs. LETH
@ Lakeland College
Sun Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 9:00 AM
AMB
vs. CUE
@ Lakeland College
Sun Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
UAA
at LAKE
Lakeland Rustlers Split Squad #1
Sun Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
TKU
vs. MHC
@ Lakeland College
Sun Sep 23
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
LETH
at RDC
Sun Sep 23
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
MHC
at LAKE
Sun Sep 23
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
OC
at SAIT
Sun Sep 23
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
CUE
at TKU
Sun Sep 23
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
UAA
at NAIT
Sun Sep 23
Women's Ice Hockey 12:30 PM
Cochrane Chaos
at SAIT
Sun Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
NAIT
at LAKE
Lakeland Rustlers Split Squad #2
Sun Sep 23
Men's Soccer 2:00 PM
OC
at SAIT
Sun Sep 23
Men's Soccer 2:00 PM
MHC
at LAKE
Sun Sep 23
Men's Soccer 2:00 PM
UAA
at NAIT
Sun Sep 23
Men's Soccer 2:00 PM
LETH
at RDC
Sun Sep 23
Men's Soccer 2:00 PM
CUE
at TKU
Sun Sep 23
Men's Ice Hockey 2:00 PM
UAA
vs. GMU
@ Athabasca College Hockey Challenge (Calling Lake)
Fri Sep 21
Men's Basketball 9:00 PM
AMB
at Okanagan
Sat Sep 22
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
AMB
at Okanagan
Sat Sep 22
Men's Basketball 4:00 PM
University of Alberta-Augustana Alumni
at UAA
Sun Sep 23
Men's Basketball 4:00 PM
MHC
at Burman University
Thu Sep 27
Men's Basketball 6:00 PM
BC
vs. Providence University College
@ Red River College
Thu Sep 27
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
STMU
vs. RRC
@ RRC
Fri Sep 28
Men's Basketball 6:30 PM
STMU
vs. CMU
@ RRC
Fri Sep 28
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
BC
at Red River College
Sat Sep 29
Men's Basketball 10:00 AM
BC
vs. Canadian Mennonite University
@ Red River College
Sat Sep 29
Men's Basketball 11:00 AM
STMU
vs. PUC
@ RRC
Sat Sep 29
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
University of Lethbridge
vs. MHC
@ Medicine Hat High School
Thu Oct 04
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
KC
at RDC
Thanksgiving Classic Tournament - Day 1
Thu Oct 04
Men's Basketball 9:00 PM
BC
at LAKE
Fri Oct 05
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM
BC
at LAKE
Fri Oct 05
Men's Basketball 4:00 PM
Douglas
vs. LETH
@ SAIT
Fri Oct 05
Men's Basketball 6:00 PM
CUE
vs. OC
@ SAIT
Fri Oct 05
Men's Basketball 6:00 PM
Okanagan
at RDC
Thanksgiving Classic Tournament - Day 2
Fri Oct 05
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
UAA
at SAIT
Sat Oct 06
Men's Basketball 12:00 PM
TKU
at RDC
Thanksgiving Classic Tournament - Day 3
Sat Oct 06
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM
LETH
vs. UAA
@ SAIT
Sat Oct 06
Men's Basketball 4:00 PM
OC
vs. Douglas
@ SAIT
Sat Oct 06
Men's Basketball 6:00 PM
CUE
at SAIT
Sun Oct 07
Men's Basketball 11:00 AM
UAA
vs. OC
@ SAIT
Sun Oct 07
Men's Basketball 1:00 PM
Douglas
at SAIT
Fri Sep 21
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
MHC
vs. University of Lethbridge
@ Barnwell, AB
Fri Sep 21
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
University Regina Cougars
at LAKE
Ex.
Fri Sep 21
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
AMB
at Okanagan
Sat Sep 22
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
University of Alberta-Augustana Alumni
at UAA
Sat Sep 22
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
AMB
at Okanagan
Thu Sep 27
Women's Basketball 4:00 PM
TKU
vs. OC
@ SAIT
Thu Sep 27
Women's Basketball 4:00 PM
LETH
vs. NAIT
@ SAIT (Fall Classic)
Thu Sep 27
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
STMU
vs. CMU
@ CMU
Thu Sep 27
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
KC
vs. RDC
@ SAIT
Thu Sep 27
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
LAKE
vs. BC
@ SAIT
Thu Sep 27
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
Douglas
vs. MHC
@ SAIT
Exhibition - Alberta
Thu Sep 27
Women's Basketball 8:00 PM
GPRC
at SAIT
Fri Sep 28
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
Douglas
at SAIT
Exhibition - Alberta
Fri Sep 28
Women's Basketball 2:00 PM
MHC
vs. NAIT
@ SAIT
Fri Sep 28
Women's Basketball 4:00 PM
BC
vs. GPRC
@ SAIT
Fri Sep 28
Women's Basketball 4:00 PM
OC
vs. KC
@ SAIT
Fri Sep 28
Women's Basketball 5:00 PM
STMU
vs. PUC
@ PUC
Fri Sep 28
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
LETH
vs. UAA
@ SAIT
Fri Sep 28
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
RDC
vs. LAKE
@ SAIT
Sat Sep 29
Women's Basketball 9:00 AM
STMU
vs. CMU
@ CMU
Sat Sep 29
Women's Basketball 10:00 AM
KC
vs. BC
@ SAIT
Sat Sep 29
Women's Basketball 11:00 AM
Douglas
vs. OC
@ SAIT
Exhibition - Alberta
Sat Sep 29
Women's Basketball 12:00 PM
GPRC
vs. LETH
@ SAIT
Sat Sep 29
Women's Basketball 12:00 PM
LAKE
vs. MHC
@ SAIT
No events to show.
No events to show.
Fri Sep 21
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
Williston State College
at BC
Fri Sep 21
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
UAA
vs. University of Alberta
@ Athabasca College Hockey Challenge (Athabasca)
Sat Sep 22
Men's Ice Hockey 2:00 PM
Williston State College
at BC
Sat Sep 22
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
SAIT
at RDC
Sat Sep 22
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
GMU
vs. NAIT
@ Athabasca College Hockey Challenge (Athabasca)
Sun Sep 23
Men's Ice Hockey 2:00 PM
UAA
vs. GMU
@ Athabasca College Hockey Challenge (Calling Lake)
Sun Sep 23
Men's Ice Hockey 4:00 PM
University of Alberta
vs. NAIT
@ Athabasca College Hockey Challenge (Athabasca)
Wed Sep 26
Men's Ice Hockey 8:00 PM
RDC
at Lacombe Generals
Fri Sep 28
Men's Ice Hockey 5:00 PM
RDC
at Lacombe Generals
Fri Sep 28
Men's Ice Hockey 5:00 PM
RDC
vs. UAA
@ Lacombe
Fri Sep 21
Women's Ice Hockey 1:30 PM
University of Alberta
vs. NAIT
@ Athabasca College Hockey Challenge (Athabasca)
Fri Sep 21
Women's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
GMU
at Mount Royal University
Non-Conference
Sat Sep 22
Women's Ice Hockey 1:30 PM
University of Saskatchewan
vs. NAIT
@ Athabasca College Hockey Challenge (Athabasca)
Sat Sep 22
Women's Ice Hockey 2:00 PM
GMU
at Mount Royal University
Non-Conference
Sun Sep 23
Women's Ice Hockey 12:30 PM
Cochrane Chaos
at SAIT
Thu Sep 27
Women's Ice Hockey 6:45 PM
Calgary Fire
at SAIT
Fri Oct 05
Women's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
SAIT
at GMU
Fri Oct 05
Women's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
RDC
at NAIT
Sat Oct 06
Women's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
GMU
at SAIT
Sat Oct 06
Women's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
NAIT
at RDC
Fri Sep 21
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
AMB
at CMU Blazers
Sat Sep 22
Men's Soccer 2:00 PM
CUE
at NAIT
Sat Sep 22
Men's Soccer 2:00 PM
MHC
at RDC
Sat Sep 22
Men's Soccer 2:00 PM
TKU
at UAA
Sat Sep 22
Men's Soccer 2:00 PM
LETH
at LAKE
Sat Sep 22
Men's Soccer 2:00 PM
AMB
at OC
Sat Sep 22
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM
CMU Blazers
at SAIT
Sun Sep 23
Men's Soccer 2:00 PM
OC
at SAIT
Sun Sep 23
Men's Soccer 2:00 PM
MHC
at LAKE
Sun Sep 23
Men's Soccer 2:00 PM
UAA
at NAIT
Fri Sep 21
Women's Soccer 5:00 PM
AMB
at CMU Blazers
Sat Sep 22
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
LETH
at LAKE
Sat Sep 22
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
MHC
at RDC
Sat Sep 22
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
TKU
at UAA
Sat Sep 22
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
AMB
at OC
Sat Sep 22
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
CUE
at NAIT
Sat Sep 22
Women's Soccer 2:00 PM
CMU Blazers
at SAIT
Sun Sep 23
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
LETH
at RDC
Sun Sep 23
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
MHC
at LAKE
Sun Sep 23
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
OC
at SAIT
Thu Sep 20
Men's Volleyball 8:30 PM
LETH
at NAIT
Fri Sep 21
Men's Volleyball 11:00 AM
University of Saskatchewan
vs. BC
@ Saville - Comp Gym
Fri Sep 21
Men's Volleyball 11:00 AM
MacEwan University
vs. CUE
@ Saville - Gym 7
Fri Sep 21
Men's Volleyball 11:00 AM
TKU
vs. NAIT
@ Saville - Gym 9
Fri Sep 21
Men's Volleyball 1:00 PM
University of Alberta
vs. KC
@ Saville - Comp Gym
Fri Sep 21
Men's Volleyball 1:00 PM
University of Calgary
vs. UAA
@ Saville - Gym 7
Fri Sep 21
Men's Volleyball 1:00 PM
LAKE
vs. LETH
@ Saville - Gym 9
Fri Sep 21
Men's Volleyball 4:00 PM
NAIT
vs. BC
@ Saville - Gym 7
Fri Sep 21
Men's Volleyball 4:00 PM
CUE
vs. TKU
@ Saville - Gym 9
Fri Sep 21
Men's Volleyball 6:00 PM
LETH
vs. UAA
@ Saville - Gym 7
Fri Sep 21
Men's Volleyball 6:00 PM
LAKE
vs. KC
@ Saville - Gym 9
Fri Sep 21
Men's Volleyball 6:00 PM
SAIT
at AMB
Sat Sep 22
Men's Volleyball 10:00 AM
AMB
at OC
Sat Sep 22
Men's Volleyball 11:00 AM
University of Calgary
vs. LAKE
@ Saville - Comp Gym
Sat Sep 22
Men's Volleyball 11:00 AM
University of Saskatchewan
vs. TKU
@ Saville - Gym 7
Sat Sep 22
Men's Volleyball 11:00 AM
KC
vs. BC
@ Saville - Gym 9
Sat Sep 22
Men's Volleyball 12:00 PM
SAIT
vs. MHC
@ Ambrose University
Sat Sep 22
Men's Volleyball 1:00 PM
University of Alberta
vs. LETH
@ Saville - Comp Gym
Sat Sep 22
Men's Volleyball 1:00 PM
MacEwan University
vs. NAIT
@ Saville - Gym 7
Sat Sep 22
Men's Volleyball 1:00 PM
CUE
vs. UAA
@ Saville - Gym 9
Sat Sep 22
Men's Volleyball 2:00 PM
MHC
vs. OC
@ Ambrose University
Sat Sep 22
Men's Volleyball 3:30 PM
OC
vs. SAIT
@ Ambrose University
Sat Sep 22
Men's Volleyball 4:00 PM
KC
vs. TKU
@ Saville - Gym 7
Sat Sep 22
Men's Volleyball 4:00 PM
BC
vs. LAKE
@ Saville - Gym 9
Fri Sep 21
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
CUE
at LAKE
Lakeland Rustlers Split Squad #2
Fri Sep 21
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
UAA
vs. TKU
@ Lakeland College
Fri Sep 21
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM
MHC
at LAKE
Lakeland Rustlers Split Squad #1
Fri Sep 21
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM
NAIT
vs. LETH
@ Lakeland College
Fri Sep 21
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
BC
vs. Vancouver Island University
@ Douglas College
Fri Sep 21
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
AMB
at LAKE
Lakeland Rustlers Split Squad #2
Fri Sep 21
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
CUE
vs. Assiniboine Community College
@ Lakeland College
Sat Sep 22
Women's Volleyball 9:00 AM
BC
vs. University of Fraser Valley
@ Dawson College
Sat Sep 22
Women's Volleyball 10:00 AM
LETH
at LAKE
Lakeland Rustlers Split Squad #1
Sat Sep 22
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
NAIT
vs. AMB
@ Lakeland College
Sat Sep 22
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM
CUE
vs. TKU
@ Lakeland College
Sat Sep 22
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
Assiniboine Community College
at LAKE
Lakeland Rustlers Split Squad #2
Sat Sep 22
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
UAA
vs. MHC
@ Lakeland College
Sat Sep 22
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM
AMB
at LAKE
Lakeland Rustlers Split Squad #1
Sat Sep 22
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM
NAIT
vs. MHC
@ Lakeland College
Sat Sep 22
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
BC
at Douglas
Sat Sep 22
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
UAA
at LAKE
Lakeland Rustlers Split Squad #2
Sat Sep 22
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
CUE
vs. LETH
@ Lakeland College
Sat Sep 22
Women's Volleyball 9:00 PM
Assiniboine Community College
vs. TKU
@ Lakeland College
Sun Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 9:00 AM
Assiniboine Community College
vs. LETH
@ Lakeland College
Sun Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 9:00 AM
AMB
vs. CUE
@ Lakeland College
Sun Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
UAA
at LAKE
Lakeland Rustlers Split Squad #1
Sun Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
TKU
vs. MHC
@ Lakeland College
Sun Sep 23
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
NAIT
at LAKE
Lakeland Rustlers Split Squad #2
Results
Sat Sep 29
Men's Volleyball 8:00 PM
0 SAIT
0 at RDC
Invitational Tournament - Day 2
Fri Sep 21
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
0 RDC
0 at SAIT
Sun Sep 16
Men's Basketball Final
73 GPRC
119 at SAIT
Sun Sep 16
Men's Soccer Final
0 RDC
4 at SAIT
Sun Sep 16
Men's Soccer Final
0 LAKE
2 at OC
Sun Sep 16
Men's Soccer Final
1 LETH
1 at MHC
Sun Sep 16
Women's Soccer Final
0 LAKE
4 at OC
Sun Sep 16
Women's Soccer Final
0 RDC
5 at SAIT
Sun Sep 16
Women's Soccer Final
2 LETH
0 at MHC
Sun Sep 16
Men's Basketball Final
79 MHC
85 vs. Okanagan
@ Penticton
Sat Sep 15
Men's Volleyball Final
0 GPRC
3 vs. KC
@ Concordia
25-20, 25-17, 25-16
Sat Sep 15
Women's Ice Hockey Final - OT
1 University of Calgary
2 at GMU
MacEwan Invitational tournament
Sat Sep 15
Women's Ice Hockey Final
9 RDC
0 at Calgary Titans
Sat Sep 15
Women's Ice Hockey Final
4 University of Lethbridge
1 vs. OC
@ University of Lethbridge
Sat Sep 15
Women's Volleyball Final
4 NAIT
1 at CUE
25-16, 26-24, 25-19, 21-25,16-14
Sat Sep 15
Men's Ice Hockey Final
3 CUE
1 at PC
Sat Sep 15
Men's Volleyball Final
1 University of Alberta-Augustana Alumni
3 vs. OC
@ Augustana
25-20,22-25,26-28,18-25
Sat Sep 15
Men's Volleyball Final
0 LAKE
3 at CUE
25-20, 25-23, 25-16
Sat Sep 15
Men's Soccer Final
0 KC
2 at CUE
Sat Sep 15
Men's Soccer Final
0 AMB
3 at MHC
Sat Sep 15
Women's Volleyball Final
1 OC
4 vs. UAA
@ Charlie Killiam School
18-25,21-25,20-25,25-20,13-15
Sat Sep 15
Men's Volleyball Final
2 Providence University College and Theological Seminary
3 vs. AMB
@ Augustana
25-19,25-16,10-25,21-25,9-15
Sat Sep 15
Men's Volleyball Final
3 GPRC
0 vs. KC
@ Concordia
Sat Sep 15
Men's Basketball Final
83 MHC
88 vs. Okanagan
@ Penticton
Sat Sep 15
Women's Ice Hockey Final
1 Calgary Titans
5 at SAIT
Sat Sep 15
Women's Soccer Final
0 KC
7 at CUE
Sat Sep 15
Women's Soccer Final
1 AMB
1 at MHC
Sat Sep 15
Men's Soccer Final
3 RDC
3 at OC
Sat Sep 15
Men's Soccer Final
0 LAKE
3 at SAIT
Sat Sep 15
Women's Volleyball Cancelled
MHC
vs. AMB
@ Charlie Killiam School
Sat Sep 15
Men's Basketball Final
77 GPRC
96 at AMB
Sat Sep 15
Men's Ice Hockey Final
1 NAIT
4 at University of British Columbia
Sat Sep 15
Men's Volleyball Final
1 OC
3 vs. UAA
@ 14-25,17-25,19-25,25-21
Sat Sep 15
Men's Volleyball Final
3 BC
1 at NAIT
29-27, 25-21, 21-25, 25-21
Sat Sep 15
Men's Volleyball Final
2 GPRC
3 at CUE
25-16, 25-18, 23-25, 23-25, 17-15
Sat Sep 15
Men's Volleyball Final
3 LAKE
0 vs. KC
@ Concordia
Sat Sep 15
Women's Soccer Final
0 LAKE
12 at SAIT
Sat Sep 15
Women's Soccer Final
3 RDC
0 at OC
Sat Sep 15
Men's Ice Hockey Final
3 SAIT
7 at University of Regina
Sat Sep 15
Men's Volleyball Final
0 AMB
3 vs. UAA
@ Charlie Killam School
24-26,18-25,19-25
Sat Sep 15
Women's Ice Hockey Final
5 RDC
2 at Cochrane Chaos
Sat Sep 15
Women's Volleyball Final
1 OC
3 at UAA
14-25,12-25,25-18,21-25
Sat Sep 15
Women's Volleyball Final
3 MHC
2 vs. AMB
@ Charlie Killiam School
25-18,20-25,25-12,25-22,8-15
Sat Sep 15
Men's Volleyball Final
2 LAKE
3 at CUE
25-14, 23-25, 26-28, 25-9, 15-8
Fri Sep 14
Men's Volleyball Final
0 University of Alberta-Augustana Alumni
4 at UAA
22-25,21-25,23-25,15-17
Fri Sep 14
Men's Volleyball Final
3 KC
0 vs. LAKE
@ Concordia
25-19,25-21,25-17
Fri Sep 14
Men's Volleyball Final
3 BC
1 at TKU
Fri Sep 14
Men's Basketball Final
73 GPRC
79 vs. LETH
@ Ambrose University
Fri Sep 14
Men's Ice Hockey Final
1 PC
6 at CUE
Fri Sep 14
Men's Volleyball Final
1 University of Alberta-Augustana Alumni
3 vs. AMB
@ Augustana
15-25,17-25,6-25,25-17
Fri Sep 14
Men's Volleyball Final
3 OC
2 vs. Providence University College and Theological Seminary
@ Charlie Killiam School
23-25,25-16,22-25,25-22,15-12
Fri Sep 14
Men's Ice Hockey Final - 2OT
2 NAIT
3 at University of British Columbia
Fri Sep 14
Men's Soccer Final
0 KC
3 vs. TKU
@ Fuhr Sports Park
Fri Sep 14
Men's Volleyball Final
3 GPRC
2 at CUE
21-25, 25-21,19-25, 28-26,16-18
Fri Sep 14
Men's Ice Hockey Final
1 SAIT
2 at University of Manitoba
Fri Sep 14
Women's Ice Hockey Final
3 University of Alberta
1 at GMU
MacEwan Invitational tournament
Fri Sep 14
Women's Ice Hockey Final
3 RDC
1 at SAIT
Fri Sep 14
Women's Volleyball Final
3 AMB
0 at UAA
25-19,25-12,25-19
Fri Sep 14
Women's Volleyball Final
0 OC
3 vs. MHC
@ Charlie Killiam School
13-25,13-25,21-25
Fri Sep 14
Women's Soccer Final
0 KC
1 vs. TKU
@ Fuhr Sports Park
Fri Sep 14
Men's Volleyball Final
3 KC
0 at CUE
21-25, 14-25, 7-25
Fri Sep 14
Men's Volleyball Final
0 Providence University College and Theological Seminary
4 vs. UAA
@ Charlie Killam School
18-25,15-25,12-25,21-25
Fri Sep 14
Men's Volleyball Final
3 OC
1 at AMB
24-26,26-24,25-18,25-21
Fri Sep 14
Women's Volleyball Final
3 MHC
0 at UAA
25-23,25-14,25-23
Fri Sep 14
Women's Volleyball Final
0 OC
3 vs. AMB
@ Charlie Killiam School
16-25,22-25,7-25
Thu Sep 13
Men's Basketball Final
84 LETH
71 at AMB
Thu Sep 13
Women's Ice Hockey Final
1 Cochrane Chaos
2 at SAIT
Thu Sep 13
Men's Volleyball Final
2 BC
1 at CUE
29-27,16-25,21-25
Wed Sep 12
Men's Ice Hockey Final
1 PC
7 at UAA
Tue Sep 11
Men's Ice Hockey Final
1 GMU
9 at Edmonton Oilers Rookies
MacEwan-NAIT All-Stars
Sun Sep 09
Women's Ice Hockey Final
1 Amazons
10 vs. RDC
@ Red Deer College
Ice Breaker Tournament - Day 3
Sun Sep 09
Men's Soccer Final
2 LETH
1 at OC
Sun Sep 09
Women's Soccer Final
1 LETH
1 at OC
Sun Sep 09
Men's Soccer Final
6 NAIT
0 at KC
Sun Sep 09
Men's Soccer Final
0 MHC
2 at SAIT
Sun Sep 16
Men's Basketball Final
73 GPRC
119 at SAIT
Sun Sep 16
Men's Basketball Final
79 MHC
85 vs. Okanagan
@ Penticton
Sat Sep 15
Men's Basketball Final
83 MHC
88 vs. Okanagan
@ Penticton
Sat Sep 15
Men's Basketball Final
77 GPRC
96 at AMB
Fri Sep 14
Men's Basketball Final
73 GPRC
79 vs. LETH
@ Ambrose University
Thu Sep 13
Men's Basketball Final
84 LETH
71 at AMB
Fri Sep 07
Women's Basketball Final
64 AMB
28 at Ambrose Alumni
No events to show.
No events to show.
Fri Sep 21
Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM
0 RDC
0 at SAIT
Sat Sep 15
Men's Ice Hockey Final
3 CUE
1 at PC
Sat Sep 15
Men's Ice Hockey Final
1 NAIT
4 at University of British Columbia
Sat Sep 15
Men's Ice Hockey Final
3 SAIT
7 at University of Regina
Fri Sep 14
Men's Ice Hockey Final
1 PC
6 at CUE
Fri Sep 14
Men's Ice Hockey Final - 2OT
2 NAIT
3 at University of British Columbia
Fri Sep 14
Men's Ice Hockey Final
1 SAIT
2 at University of Manitoba
Wed Sep 12
Men's Ice Hockey Final
1 PC
7 at UAA
Tue Sep 11
Men's Ice Hockey Final
1 GMU
9 at Edmonton Oilers Rookies
MacEwan-NAIT All-Stars
Sat Sep 08
Men's Ice Hockey Final
9 University of Calgary
0 at GMU
Sat Sep 15
Women's Ice Hockey Final - OT
1 University of Calgary
2 at GMU
MacEwan Invitational tournament
Sat Sep 15
Women's Ice Hockey Final
9 RDC
0 at Calgary Titans
Sat Sep 15
Women's Ice Hockey Final
4 University of Lethbridge
1 vs. OC
@ University of Lethbridge
Sat Sep 15
Women's Ice Hockey Final
1 Calgary Titans
5 at SAIT
Sat Sep 15
Women's Ice Hockey Final
5 RDC
2 at Cochrane Chaos
Fri Sep 14
Women's Ice Hockey Final
3 University of Alberta
1 at GMU
MacEwan Invitational tournament
Fri Sep 14
Women's Ice Hockey Final
3 RDC
1 at SAIT
Thu Sep 13
Women's Ice Hockey Final
1 Cochrane Chaos
2 at SAIT
Sun Sep 09
Women's Ice Hockey Final
1 Amazons
10 vs. RDC
@ Red Deer College
Ice Breaker Tournament - Day 3
Sun Sep 09
Women's Ice Hockey Final
1 Banff Academy
6 at NAIT
Sun Sep 16
Men's Soccer Final
0 RDC
4 at SAIT
Sun Sep 16
Men's Soccer Final
0 LAKE
2 at OC
Sun Sep 16
Men's Soccer Final
1 LETH
1 at MHC
Sat Sep 15
Men's Soccer Final
0 KC
2 at CUE
Sat Sep 15
Men's Soccer Final
0 AMB
3 at MHC
Sat Sep 15
Men's Soccer Final
3 RDC
3 at OC
Sat Sep 15
Men's Soccer Final
0 LAKE
3 at SAIT
Fri Sep 14
Men's Soccer Final
0 KC
3 vs. TKU
@ Fuhr Sports Park
Sun Sep 16
Women's Soccer Final
0 LAKE
4 at OC
Sun Sep 16
Women's Soccer Final
0 RDC
5 at SAIT
Sun Sep 16
Women's Soccer Final
2 LETH
0 at MHC
Sat Sep 15
Women's Soccer Final
0 KC
7 at CUE
Sat Sep 15
Women's Soccer Final
1 AMB
1 at MHC
Sat Sep 15
Women's Soccer Final
0 LAKE
12 at SAIT
Sat Sep 15
Women's Soccer Final
3 RDC
0 at OC
Fri Sep 14
Women's Soccer Final
0 KC
1 vs. TKU
@ Fuhr Sports Park
Sat Sep 29
Men's Volleyball 8:00 PM
0 SAIT
0 at RDC
Invitational Tournament - Day 2
Sat Sep 15
Men's Volleyball Final
0 GPRC
3 vs. KC
@ Concordia
25-20, 25-17, 25-16
Sat Sep 15
Men's Volleyball Final
1 University of Alberta-Augustana Alumni
3 vs. OC
@ Augustana
25-20,22-25,26-28,18-25
Sat Sep 15
Men's Volleyball Final
0 LAKE
3 at CUE
25-20, 25-23, 25-16
Sat Sep 15
Men's Volleyball Final
2 Providence University College and Theological Seminary
3 vs. AMB
@ Augustana
25-19,25-16,10-25,21-25,9-15
Sat Sep 15
Men's Volleyball Final
3 GPRC
0 vs. KC
@ Concordia
Sat Sep 15
Men's Volleyball Final
1 OC
3 vs. UAA
@ 14-25,17-25,19-25,25-21
Sat Sep 15
Men's Volleyball Final
3 BC
1 at NAIT
29-27, 25-21, 21-25, 25-21
Sat Sep 15
Men's Volleyball Final
2 GPRC
3 at CUE
25-16, 25-18, 23-25, 23-25, 17-15
Sat Sep 15
Men's Volleyball Final
3 LAKE
0 vs. KC
@ Concordia
Sat Sep 15
Men's Volleyball Final
0 AMB
3 vs. UAA
@ Charlie Killam School
24-26,18-25,19-25
Sat Sep 15
Men's Volleyball Final
2 LAKE
3 at CUE
25-14, 23-25, 26-28, 25-9, 15-8
Fri Sep 14
Men's Volleyball Final
0 University of Alberta-Augustana Alumni
4 at UAA
22-25,21-25,23-25,15-17
Fri Sep 14
Men's Volleyball Final
3 KC
0 vs. LAKE
@ Concordia
25-19,25-21,25-17
Sat Sep 15
Women's Volleyball Final
4 NAIT
1 at CUE
25-16, 26-24, 25-19, 21-25,16-14
Sat Sep 15
Women's Volleyball Final
1 OC
4 vs. UAA
@ Charlie Killiam School
18-25,21-25,20-25,25-20,13-15
Sat Sep 15
Women's Volleyball Cancelled
MHC
vs. AMB
@ Charlie Killiam School
Sat Sep 15
Women's Volleyball Final
1 OC
3 at UAA
14-25,12-25,25-18,21-25
Sat Sep 15
Women's Volleyball Final
3 MHC
2 vs. AMB
@ Charlie Killiam School
25-18,20-25,25-12,25-22,8-15
Fri Sep 14
Women's Volleyball Final
3 AMB
0 at UAA
25-19,25-12,25-19
Fri Sep 14
Women's Volleyball Final
0 OC
3 vs. MHC
@ Charlie Killiam School
13-25,13-25,21-25
Fri Sep 14
Women's Volleyball Final
3 MHC
0 at UAA
25-23,25-14,25-23
Fri Sep 14
Women's Volleyball Final
0 OC
3 vs. AMB
@ Charlie Killiam School
16-25,22-25,7-25
Sat Sep 08
Women's Volleyball Final
1 MHC
3 vs. Lewis & Clark State College
@ Great Falls, MT
19-25, 25-17, 25-22, 25-21
Sat Sep 08
Women's Volleyball Final
0 MHC
3 vs. Carroll College
@ Great Falls, MT
25-14, 25-19. 25-17
Fri Sep 07
Women's Volleyball Final
2 Montana State University Northern
3 vs. MHC
@ Great Falls, MT
25-21, 19-25, 25-23, 20-25, 15-6
Fri Sep 07
Women's Volleyball Final
2 University of Montana Western
3 vs. MHC
@ Great Falls, MT
18-25, 25-14, 25-21, 28-30, 15-12
Recaps

2018-19 ACAC Headlines

Load More

2018-19 ACAC Men's Soccer News

2018-19 ACAC Women's Soccer News

2018-19 Cross-Country Running News

2018-19 Golf News

No articles to show.

2018-19 ACAC Men's Basketball News

No articles to show.

2018-19 ACAC Women's Basketball News

No articles to show.

2018-19 ACAC Men's Futsal News

No articles to show.

2018-19 ACAC Women's Futsal News

No articles to show.

2018-19 ACAC Men's Hockey News

2018-19 ACAC Women's Hockey News

No articles to show.

2018-19 ACAC Men's Volleyball News

No articles to show.

2018-19 ACAC Women's Volleyball News

No articles to show.

Standings

2018-19 ACAC Men's Basketball Standings

North
School GP W L PTS PF PA
CUE 0 0 0 0 0 0
GPRC 0 0 0 0 0 0
KC 0 0 0 0 0 0
LAKE -h 0 0 0 0 0 0
NAIT 0 0 0 0 0 0
TKU 0 0 0 0 0 0
UAA 0 0 0 0 0 0
South
School GP W L PTS PF PA
AMB 0 0 0 0 0 0
BC 0 0 0 0 0 0
LETH 0 0 0 0 0 0
MHC 0 0 0 0 0 0
OC 0 0 0 0 0 0
RDC 0 0 0 0 0 0
SAIT 0 0 0 0 0 0
STMU 0 0 0 0 0 0

2018-19 ACAC Women's Basketball Standings

North
School GP W L PTS PF PA
CUE 0 0 0 0 0 0
GPRC 0 0 0 0 0 0
KC -h 0 0 0 0 0 0
LAKE 0 0 0 0 0 0
NAIT 0 0 0 0 0 0
TKU 0 0 0 0 0 0
UAA 0 0 0 0 0 0
South
School GP W L PTS PF PA
AMB 0 0 0 0 0 0
BC 0 0 0 0 0 0
LETH 0 0 0 0 0 0
MHC 0 0 0 0 0 0
OC 0 0 0 0 0 0
RDC 0 0 0 0 0 0
SAIT 0 0 0 0 0 0
STMU 0 0 0 0 0 0

2018-19 ACAC Men's Futsal Standings

Blue
School W L T GP GF GA PTS
KC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
LAKE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
White
School W L T GP GF GA PTS
MHC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
OC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
White/Blue
School W L T GP GF GA PTS
AMB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
LETH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SAIT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TKU 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
UAA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

2018-19 ACAC Women's Futsal Standings

Blue
School W L T GP GF GA PTS
MHC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TKU 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
White
School W L T GP GF GA PTS
LETH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
UAA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
White/Blue
School W L T GP GF GA PTS
AMB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
KC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
LAKE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
OC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SAIT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

2018-19 ACAC Men's Hockey Standings

School GP W L RW OTL T GF GA PTS
BC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CUE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
GMU 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NAIT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
PC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
RDC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SAIT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
UAA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

2018-19 ACAC Women's Hockey Standings

School GP W L RW OTL T GF GA PTS
GMU 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NAIT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
OC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
RDC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SAIT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

2018-19 ACAC Men's Soccer Standings

North
School W L T GP GF GA PTS
TKU 2 0 1 3 5 1 7
CUE 2 0 0 2 5 0 6
NAIT 1 0 1 2 8 2 4
GPRC 0 1 1 2 1 2 1
KC 0 3 1 4 2 13 1
UAA 0 1 0 1 0 3 0
South
School W L T GP GF GA PTS
SAIT 4 0 0 4 12 2 12
MHC 2 1 1 4 6 3 7
RDC 1 1 1 3 9 7 4
LETH 1 1 1 3 5 5 4
OC 1 2 1 4 6 7 4
LAKE 0 2 1 3 0 5 1
AMB 0 2 1 3 0 9 1

2018-19 ACAC Women's Soccer Standings

North
School W L T GP GF GA PTS
TKU 2 0 1 3 6 4 7
NAIT 2 0 0 2 18 0 6
CUE 2 0 0 2 13 0 6
GPRC 0 1 1 2 4 5 1
UAA 0 1 0 1 0 6 0
KC 0 4 0 4 0 26 0
South
School W L T GP GF GA PTS
SAIT 4 0 0 4 26 0 12
OC 2 1 1 4 7 5 7
RDC 2 1 0 3 7 6 6
LETH 1 1 1 3 3 4 4
AMB 1 1 1 3 4 6 4
MHC 0 3 1 4 2 11 1
LAKE 0 3 0 3 1 18 0

2018-19 ACAC Men's Volleyball Standings

North
School MP MW ML SW SL PTS
CUE 0 0 0 0 0 0
GPRC 0 0 0 0 0 0
KC 0 0 0 0 0 0
LAKE 0 0 0 0 0 0
NAIT -h 0 0 0 0 0 0
TKU 0 0 0 0 0 0
UAA 0 0 0 0 0 0
South
School MP MW ML SW SL PTS
AMB 0 0 0 0 0 0
BC 0 0 0 0 0 0
LETH 0 0 0 0 0 0
MHC 0 0 0 0 0 0
OC 0 0 0 0 0 0
RDC 0 0 0 0 0 0
SAIT 0 0 0 0 0 0

2018-19 ACAC Women's Volleyball Standings

North
School MP MW ML SW SL PTS
CUE 0 0 0 0 0 0
GPRC 0 0 0 0 0 0
KC 0 0 0 0 0 0
LAKE 0 0 0 0 0 0
NAIT 0 0 0 0 0 0
TKU 0 0 0 0 0 0
UAA 0 0 0 0 0 0
South
School MP MW ML SW SL PTS
AMB -h 0 0 0 0 0 0
BC 0 0 0 0 0 0
LETH 0 0 0 0 0 0
MHC 0 0 0 0 0 0
OC 0 0 0 0 0 0
RDC 0 0 0 0 0 0
SAIT 0 0 0 0 0 0
Stat Leaders

Basketball Leaders

Points per game

Complete Leaders

Ball Control

Total rebounds

Complete Leaders

Rebounds per game

Complete Leaders
View All Leaders

Basketball Leaders

Points per game

Complete Leaders

Ball Control

Total rebounds

Complete Leaders

Rebounds per game

Complete Leaders
View All Leaders

Hockey Leaders

Goals-against average

Complete Leaders

Goalkeepers

Goals against

Complete Leaders

Goals-against average

Complete Leaders

Save pct

Complete Leaders
View All Leaders

Hockey Leaders

Goals-against average

Complete Leaders

Goalkeepers

Goals against

Complete Leaders

Goals-against average

Complete Leaders

Save pct

Complete Leaders
View All Leaders

Volleyball Leaders

Kills per set

Complete Leaders

Service Aces

Complete Leaders

Defensive Leaders

Digs per set

Complete Leaders

Block Solo

Complete Leaders

Blocks per set

Complete Leaders
View All Leaders

Volleyball Leaders

Kills per set

Complete Leaders

Service Aces

Complete Leaders

Defensive Leaders

Digs per set

Complete Leaders

Block Solo

Complete Leaders

Blocks per set

Complete Leaders
View All Leaders

athletes of the week

Mario Fabian Gromenida Olds College Men's Soccer
Maddie Lee SAIT Women's Soccer
View Previous Athletes of the Week

ACAC SOCIAL