2016-17 Men's Volleyball Championship

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Thu. 23 SAIT * % 3 TKU 2 Final
  26-24, 21-25, 28-26, 23-25, 15-17
  GPRC * % 0 MHC 3 Final
  25-23, 25-18, 25-19
  NAIT * % 1 RDC 3 Final
  26-24, 25-22, 22-25, 25-15
  BC * % 0 KC 3 Final
  27-25, 25-17, 25-21
Fri. 24 GPRC * % 3 TKU 1 Final
  39-37, 23-25, 23-25, 17-25
  BC * % 3 NAIT 0 Final
  25-27, 23-25, 20-25
  SAIT * % 2 MHC 3 Final
  25-16, 25-18, 21-25, 19-25, 15-8
  KC * % 0 RDC 3 Final
  25-22, 25-20, 25-23
Sat. 25 GPRC * %   BC   11:00 AM
  5th/6th Place Game @ Red Deer College
  SAIT * %   KC   1:00 PM
  Bronze Medal Game @ Red Deer College
  MHC * %   RDC   3:30 PM
  Gold Medal Game @ Red Deer College
* Conference
% Postseason

2016-17 Men's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 9 AMB # 0 College of the Rockies 5 Final
Sat. 10 AMB # 3 College of the Rockies 2 Final
Thu. 15 BC # 3 LAKE 2 Final
Fri. 16 Augustana Alumni # 3 CUE 1 Final
  @ UofA-Augustana
  BC # 3 TKU 2 Final
  Providence Pilots # 3 UAA 1 Final
Sat. 17 CUE # 2 UAA 3 Final
  SAIT # 3 Providence Pilots 1 Final
  @ UofA-Augustana
  BC # 1 NAIT 3 Final
  Providence Pilots # 3 CUE 1 Final
  @ UofA-Augustana
  UAA # 1 SAIT 3 Final
  @ UofA-Augustana
  UAA # 1 Augustana Alumni 3 Final
Sun. 18 SAIT # 3 NAIT 1 Final
  18-25, 13-25, 22-25, 19-25
Wed. 21 RDC # 2 MRU 3 Final
  @ 23-25,25-16, 18-25, 25-21, 15-8
Fri. 23 LAKE # 1 University of British Columbia Okanagan 3 Final
  @ 25-22,25-18,30-32,25-18
  NAIT # 3 McMaster University 0 Final
  @ 25-22,26-24,25-20
  AMB # 2 GPRC 3 Final
  @ 28-26,25-18,29-31,20-25,15-13
  TKU # 3 RDC 2 Final
  @ 25-15,17-25,22-25,25-22,16-14
  KC # 0 U of A 3 Final
  @ 25-9,25-18,25-15
  CUE # 0 U of C 3 Final
  @ 25-19,25-11,26-24
  AMB # 0 LAKE 3 Final
  @ 25-20,25-19,25-16
  NAIT # 3 GPRC 0 Final
  @ 25-21,25-16,25-19
  RDC # 3 KC 2 Final
  Gym 7 @ 23-25,25-23,25-20,21-25,15-8
  CUE # 1 TKU 3 Final
  @ 25-21,12-25,25-19,25-17
  BC # 3 UAA 1 Final
Sat. 24 GPRC # 1 U of C 3 Final
  @ 25-22,25-16,17-25,25-22
  AMB # 0 University of British Columbia Okanagan 3 Final
  @ 25-22,25-20,25-13
  NAIT # 3 LAKE 1 Final
  @ 19-25,25-20,25-16,25-11
  RDC # 3 U of A 0 Final
  @ 25-23,25-18,25-21
  TKU # 2 McMaster University 3 Final
  22-25, 21-25, 25-23, 25-19, 16-14 @ Saville
  KC # 3 CUE 0 Final
  @ 25-21,27-25,25-22
  BC # 3 UAA 0 Final
  NAIT # 3 AMB 1 Final
  @ 25-21,26-28,25-19,25-12
  GPRC # 3 LAKE 1 Final
  @ 22-25,25-23,25-13,25-23
  CUE # 0 RDC 3 Final
  @ 25-16,25-22,25-15
  KC # 3 TKU 0 Final
  @ 25-11,25-21,25-17
Sun. 25 LETH # 3 SAIT 2 Final
  25-21, 17-25, 28-30, 25-20, 15-6
  LETH # 0 MHC 4 Final
  25-14, 25-18, 27-25, 25-18
  MHC # 2 SAIT 3 Final
  31-29, 25-16, 23-25, 18-25, 15-13
Tue. 27 AMB # 3 OC 0 Final
  @ Prairie College
  AMB # 4 Prairie College 0 Final
Fri. 30 TKU # 0 Brandon University 3 Final
  @ 25-12, 25-18, 25-20
  Providence University College # 2 CUE 3 Final
  @ 25-19, 20-25, 20-25, 25-15, 15-9
  TKU # 1 Sherbrooke University 3 Final
  25-21, 25-18, 14-25, 25-21 @ Brandon University
  MHC # 0 BC 3 Final
  KC # 3 Providence Pilots 0 Final
  27-25, 25-22, 29-27 @ Concordia
 
October
Sat. 1 Providence University College # 3 CUE 2 Final
  @ 25-20, 21-25, 27-29, 25-21, 15-8
  St. Boniface # 0 BC 3 Final
  @ Medicine Hat
  TKU # 0 University of Regina 3 Final
  25-21, 28-26, 25-22 @ Brandon University
  LETH # 1 MHC 3 Final
  KC # 3 Providence Pilots 1 Final
  25-19, 23-25, 25-21, 25-19 @ Concordia
  BC # 3 LETH 2 Final
  @ Medicine Hat
  KC # 2 CUE 3 Final
  @ 25-22, 25-23, 18-25, 11-25, 15-11
  MHC # 3 St. Boniface 1 Final
  TKU # 0 University of Winnipeg 3 Final
  25-15, 25-22, 25-23 @ Brandon University
Wed. 5 AMB # 0 SAIT 4 Final
Thu. 6 UAA # 2 NAIT 3 Final
  @ Spruce Grove Composite High School
Fri. 7 KC # 3 NAIT 0 Final
Tue. 11 RDC Alum # 0 RDC 3 Final
  @ 25-21, 25-17, 25-21
Fri. 14 TKU * 0 KC 3 Final
  25-18,25-18,25-20
  RDC * 3 SAIT 0 Final
  25-14, 26-24, 25-23
  GPRC * 1 UAA 3 Final
  25-20, 22-25, 20-25, 19-25
  AMB * 3 OC 0 Final
  25-19,25-15,25-17
  LAKE * 0 CUE 3 Final
  25-22,25-18,25-16
  BC * 3 LETH 2 Final
  25-23,23-25,17-25,25-15,15-11
Sat. 15 GPRC * 1 UAA 3 Final
  25-27, 22-25, 25-23, 23-25
  TKU * 1 KC 3 Final
  26-24,23-25,25-22,25-22
  BC * 1 LETH 3 Final
  25-18,25-22,17-25,25-21
  CUE * 1 LAKE 3 Final
  23-25, 25-19, 25-21, 25-21
  OC * 0 AMB 3 Final
  25-19, 25-20, 25-17
  SAIT * 2 RDC 3 Final
  25-10, 25-27, 24-26, 25-18, 15-6
Fri. 21 AMB * 0 BC 3 Final
  25-19, 25-17, 27-25
  RDC * 3 LETH 0 Final
  25-13,25-23,25-22
  GPRC * 2 TKU 3 Final
  17-25, 25-17, 23-25, 25-19, 15-11
  UAA * 0 KC 3 Final
  25-23, 25-14, 25-17
  OC * 0 MHC 3 Final
  25-14, 25-17, 25-12
  CUE * 1 NAIT 3 Final
  20-25, 25-21, 25-14, 25-20
Sat. 22 RDC * 3 LETH 0 Final
  25-19,25-11,25-19
  GPRC * 3 TKU 2 Final
  25-22, 25-20, 17-25, 18-25, 15-13
  UAA * 0 KC 3 Final
  25-16, 25-21, 25-18
  AMB * 1 BC 3 Final
  25-19, 25-20, 18-25, 25-16
  OC * 0 MHC 3 Final
  25-18, 25-21, 25-14
  NAIT * 3 CUE 1 Final
  25-20,25-15,24-26,26-24
Fri. 28 LETH * 3 AMB 0 Final
  25-20, 26-24, 25-22
  MHC * 3 RDC 0 Final
  19-25, 19-25, 22-25
  BC * 1 SAIT 3 Final
  30-28, 21-25, 25-18, 25-20
  NAIT * 0 LAKE 3 Final
  25-15, 25-14, 25-23
  UAA * 1 TKU 3 Final
  25-21, 20-25, 25-12, 25-17
  KC * 3 GPRC 1 Final
  19-25, 25-11, 25-23, 25-20
Sat. 29 MHC * 2 RDC 3 Final
  18-25, 25-18, 20-25, 25-20, 15-8
  KC * 3 GPRC 0 Final
  25-23, 25-23, 25- 20
  BC * 3 SAIT 0 Final
  25-18, 25-20, 25-17
  AMB * 1 LETH 3 Final
  25-13,21-25,25-21,25-21
  TKU * 3 UAA 1 Final
  21-25, 29-27, 13-25, 18-25
  LAKE * 1 NAIT 3 Final
  25-16, 25-19, 17-25, 25-13
 
November
Thu. 3 MHC * 2 LETH 3 Final
  33-31, 25-23, 25-27, 18-25, 15-13
Fri. 4 KC * 3 NAIT 1 Final
  25-14, 25-19, 22-25, 25-21
  RDC * 2 BC 3 Final
  23-25, 25-21, 17-25, 25-10, 15-13
  TKU * 3 LAKE 0 Final
  25-19, 25-15, 25-20
  CUE * 3 GPRC 1 Final
  16-25, 25-21, 25-15, 25-23
  OC * 0 SAIT 3 Final
  25-16, 25-17, 25-22
Sat. 5 KC * 3 NAIT 1 Final
  25-23, 23-25, 25-20, 25-22
  RDC * 3 BC 0 Final
  25-19;25-17;25-20
  CUE * 0 GPRC 3 Final
  25-13, 28-26, 25-22
  SAIT * 3 OC 0 Final
  25-18, 25-14,25-17
  LAKE * 0 TKU 3 Final
  25-19, 25-22, 25-17
  LETH * 1 MHC 3 Final
  22-25, 25-20, 25-16, 25-20
Fri. 11 SAIT * 3 LETH 1 Final
  28-30, 29-27, 25-22, 26-24
  NAIT * 0 TKU 3 Final
  25-21, 25-11, 25-15
  GPRC * 3 LAKE 1 Final
  22-25, 25-19, 25-23, 25-17
  AMB * 0 MHC 3 Final
  25-19, 25-22, 25-18
  OC * 0 RDC 3 Final
  25-8, 25-12, 25-15
  CUE * 2 UAA 3 Final
  23-25, 27-25, 21-25, 25-16, 16-14
Sat. 12 RDC * 3 OC 0 Final
  25-12,25-11,25-17
  GPRC * 0 LAKE 3 Final
  25-18, 26-24, 25-19
  TKU * 2 NAIT 3 Final
  23-25,26-24,24-26,25-22,15-17
  MHC * 3 AMB 0 Final
  27-25, 25-17, 25-20
  UAA * 3 CUE 0 Final
  25-15,25-14,25-16
  LETH * 2 SAIT 3 Final
  20-25, 20-25, 25-20, 25-18, 11-15
Fri. 18 LAKE * 0 KC 3 Final
  25-22, 25-16, 25-21
  SAIT * 3 MHC 0 Final
  25-23, 25-22, 25-17
  TKU * 3 CUE 0 Final
  25-17,25-15,25-21
  NAIT * 2 UAA 3 Final
  25-21, 25-22, 22-25, 20-25, 15-13
  RDC * 3 AMB 0 Final
  25-23, 25-16, 25-17
  OC * 0 BC 3 Final
  25-19;25-10;25-19
Sat. 19 LAKE * 0 KC 3 Final
  25-15, 26-24, 25-20
  OC * 0 BC 3 Final
  25-17;25-10;25-22
  MHC * 3 SAIT 0 Final
  25-19, 25-22, 25-23
  UAA * 0 NAIT 3 Final
  25-23, 25-21, 26-24
  CUE * 0 TKU 3 Final
  25-17, 25-17, 25-14
  AMB * 0 RDC 3 Final
  25-13, 25-22, 25-19
Mon. 21 Burman University #   OC   5:45 PM
Thu. 24 AMB * 1 SAIT 3 Final
  34-36, 25-21, 20-25, 21-25
Fri. 25 UAA * 0 LAKE 3 Final
  25-23, 25-23, 25-22
  NAIT * 0 GPRC 3 Final
  25-18, 25-17, 25-19
  BC * 0 MHC 3 Final
  25-17, 25-18, 25-23
  LETH * 3 OC 0 Final
  25-17, 25-10, 25-23
  KC * 3 CUE 0 Final
  27-25, 39-37, 25-22
Sat. 26 NAIT * 1 GPRC 3 Final
  25:22, 25:21, 26:28, 25:23
  LETH * 3 OC 0 Final
  25-14, 25-16, 25-11
  BC * 0 MHC 3 Final
  26-24, 25-21, 25-13
  KC * 3 CUE 0 Final
  25-18, 25-19, 25-16
  LAKE * 0 UAA 3 Final
  25-22, 37-35, 25-21
  SAIT * 3 AMB 0 Final
  25-20, 27-25, 25-22
 
December
Thu. 1 UAA * 2 NAIT 3 Final
  25-23, 25-19, 20-25, 23-25, 15-7
Fri. 2 LAKE * 0 TKU 3 Final
  25-23, 25-14, 25-17
  NAIT * 2 UAA 3 Final
  25-22, 15-25, 23-25, 25-22, 16-14
Sat. 3 TKU * 2 LAKE 3 Final
  22-25, 25-23, 25-15, 18-25, 15-13
Mon. 5 Burman University # 0 AMB 5 Final
  25-17, 25-15, 25-12, 25-19, 25-18
Thu. 29 Limoilou # 3 GPRC 1 Final
  @ UofA-Augustana
  NAIT # 3 Sheridan 1 Final
  @ UofA-Augustana
  CUE # 3 MHC 1 Final
  @ UofA-Augustana
  GPRC # 3 UAA 2 Final
  @ UofA-Augustana
  CUE # 0 NAIT 3 Final
  @ UofA-Augustana
  RDC # 1 U of C 3 Final
  14-25, 25-22, 10-25, 24-26
  KC # 3 Capilano 0 Final
  25-20, 25-18, 27-25
  MHC # 0 Limoilou 3 Final
  @ UofA-Augustana
  UAA # 1 Sheridan 3 Final
  @ UofA-Augustana
Fri. 30 GPRC # 0 MHC 3 Final
  @ UofA-Augustana
  CUE # 3 Sheridan 2 Final
  @ UofA-Augustana
  Limoilou # 3 NAIT 1 Final
  @ UofA-Augustana
  UAA # 1 CUE 3 Final
  @ UofA-Augustana
  RDC # 1 U of C 3 Final
  21-25, 22-25, 25-21, 13-25
  MHC # 0 NAIT 3 Final
  @ UofA-Augustana
  GPRC # 3 Sheridan 0 Final
  @ UofA-Augustana
  KC # 3 Capilano 1 Final
  25-21, 23-25, 25-17, 25-20
  UAA # 0 Limoilou 3 Final
  @ UofA-Augustana
Sat. 31 CUE # 0 GPRC 3 Final
  @ UofA-Augustana
  MHC # 3 Sheridan 1 Final
  @ UofA-Augustana
  NAIT # 3 GPRC 0 Final
  @ UofA-Augustana
  MHC # 3 UAA 0 Final
  @ UofA-Augustana
 
January
Mon. 2 BC # 3 Douglas 0 Final
  25-18, 25-23, 25-16
Tue. 3 BC # 3 Columbia Bible College 1 Final
  25-17, 25-20, 23-25, 25-20
Wed. 4 BC # 3 Capilano 0 Final
  25-23, 25-22, 25-21
Fri. 6 GPRC * 0 KC 3 Final
  25-9, 25-18, 25-14
  OC * 0 RDC 3 Final
  25-11, 25-19, 25-14
  LETH * 2 SAIT 3 Final
  21-25, 22-25, 25-23, 25-22, 15-5
  MHC * 3 AMB 0 Final
  25-20, 25-18, 25-18
  Canadian Mennonite University # 2 TKU 3 Final
  25-13, 25-21, 10-25, 15-25, 15-12
Sat. 7 GPRC * 0 KC 3 Final
  25-22, 25-14, 25-14
  RDC * 3 OC 0 Final
  25-17, 25-6, 25-18
  AMB * 0 MHC 3 Final
  25-9, 25-17, 25-18
  SAIT * 3 LETH 2 Final
  27-29,25-22,23-25,25-19,15-9
Thu. 12 CUE * 1 NAIT 3 Final
  23-5 25-20 25-18 25-19
Fri. 13 BC * 3 OC 0 Final
  25-12, 25-17, 25-11
  KC * 3 LAKE 0 Final
  25-14, 25-14, 25-21
  TKU * 3 GPRC 2 Final
  24-25, 25-21, 21-25, 25-22, 15-9
  RDC * 3 AMB 0 Final
  25-22, 25-16, 25-12
  SAIT * 2 MHC 3 Final
  27-25, 26-24, 23-25, 23-25, 15-13
Sat. 14 KC * 3 LAKE 0 Final
  25-19, 25-19, 25-18
  TKU * 3 GPRC 0 Final
  25-20 25-16 25-13
  BC * 3 OC 0 Final
  25-14, 25-17, 25-13
  NAIT * 3 CUE 0 Final
  25-21, 26-24, 25-23
  MHC * 3 SAIT 2 Final
  21-25, 25-23, 28-26, 18-25, 18-16
  AMB * 0 RDC 3 Final
  25-15, 25-19, 25-21
Fri. 20 LETH * 0 BC 3 Final
  25-18;25-22;25-19
  OC * 0 AMB 3 Final
  25-16, 25-19, 25-22
  NAIT * 0 KC 3 Final
  25-21, 26-24, 25-18
  TKU * 3 UAA 0 Final
  RDC * 2 SAIT 3 Final
  25-20, 18-25, 31-29, 22-25, 15-12
Sat. 21 LETH * 2 BC 3 Final
  30-28;24-26;24-26;25-10;15-11
  NAIT * 3 KC 1 Final
  UAA * 2 TKU 3 Final
  @ 25-10, 11-25, 19-25, 25-17, 15-11
  GPRC * 2 CUE 3 Final
  26-24, 23-25, 24-26, 25-23, 13-15
  SAIT * 3 RDC 2 Final
  AMB * 3 OC 1 Final
  24-26, 25-14, 25-20, 25-18
Sun. 22 GPRC * 3 CUE 1 Final
  (22-25,25-22,25-17,25-17)
Fri. 27 OC * 0 LETH 3 Final
  25-18,25-15,25-22
  AMB * 0 SAIT 3 Final
  20-25, 17-25, 17-25
  KC * 3 UAA 1 Final
  TKU * 1 CUE 3 Final
  25-20, 24-26,18-25,17-25
  MHC * 3 BC 1 Final
  25-19, 23-25, 25-23, 25-14
  LAKE * 1 NAIT 3 Final
  18-25,25-22,13-25,22-25
Sat. 28 KC * 3 UAA 1 Final
  MHC * 3 BC 0 Final
  31-29;25-21;25-17
  OC * 0 LETH 3 Final
  25-19,25-16,25-14
  NAIT * 1 LAKE 3 Final
  24-26, 26-24, 25-21, 26-24
  CUE * 1 TKU 3 Final
  @ 25-17, 25-27, 25-18, 25-19
  SAIT * 3 AMB 1 Final
  25-11, 25-22, 18-25, 25-12
 
February
Fri. 3 CUE * 3 LAKE 1 Final
  LETH * 1 RDC 3 Final
  25-23, 25-15, 20-25, 25-20
  UAA * 1 GPRC 3 Final
  25-23, 20-25, 25-23, 30-28
  BC * 3 AMB 0 Final
  25-20, 25-23, 25-17
  KC * 3 TKU 1 Final
  25-13, 25-23, 23-25, 25-18
Sat. 4 UAA * 1 GPRC 3 Final
  23-25, 25-23, 25-18, 25-21
  KC * 2 TKU 3 Final
  25-22, 26-28, 25-23, 18-25, 15-13
  BC * 1 AMB 3 Final
  25-21, 20-25, 25-21, 25-21
  LETH * 0 RDC 3 Final
  25-15, 25-12, 25-23
  LAKE * 0 CUE 3 Final
  25-17, 25-23, 26-24
  MHC * 3 OC 0 Final
  25-12, 25-9, 25-16
Sun. 5 MHC * 3 OC 0 Final
  25-18, 25-19, 25-21
Fri. 10 GPRC * 0 NAIT 3 Final
  25-20,25-18,25-19
  LETH * 3 AMB 1 Final
  25-21, 25-20, 20-25, 25-11
  CUE * 0 KC 3 Final
  25-16, 25-17, 25-15
  LAKE * 2 UAA 3 Final
  25-16, 23-25, 19-25, 25-21, 15-10
  SAIT * 2 BC 3 Final
  15-25; 27-25; 22-25; 25-14; 17-15
  RDC * 2 MHC 3 Final
  23-25, 26-28, 25-21, 25-16, 17-15
Sat. 11 CUE * 0 KC 3 Final
  25-19, 25-16, 25-23
  RDC * 3 MHC 2 Final
  20-25, 25-22,21-25,25-18,15-13
  GPRC * 1 NAIT 3 Final
  25-22, 30-32, 25-21, 25-18
  SAIT * 3 BC 0 Final
  25-17; 26-24; 25-23
  UAA * 3 LAKE 2 Final
  17-25, 25-23, 20-25, 25-23, 17-15
  AMB * 1 LETH 3 Final
  22-25,25-18,25-23,25-18
Fri. 17 MHC * 3 LETH 1 Final
  25-21,25-21,25-27,25-19
  BC * 0 RDC 3 Final
  UAA * 1 CUE 3 Final
  11-25, 23-25, 25-21, 23-25
  LAKE * 0 GPRC 3 Final
  25-17, 26-24, 25-15
  TKU * 0 NAIT 3 Final
  25-23,25-22,25-13
  SAIT * 3 OC 0 Final
  25-19, 25-16, 25-15
Sat. 18 LAKE * 0 GPRC 3 Final
  28-26, 25-17, 25-14
  OC * 0 SAIT 3 Final
  19-25, 19-25, 17-25
  BC * 0 RDC 3 Final
  25-10, 25-20, 25-16
  LETH * 3 MHC 1 Final
  25-19, 12-25, 25-19, 25-21
  NAIT * 2 TKU 3 Final
  25-22, 20-25, 18-25, 25-20, 15-11
  CUE * 2 UAA 3 Final
  25-20,22-25,25-19,21-25,21-19
# Exhibition
* Conference
$divisionNotation Division