2018-19 ACAC Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 7 AMB # 64 Ambrose Alumni 28 Final
Fri. 21 MHC # 32 University of Lethbridge 74 Final
  @ Barnwell, AB
  University Regina Cougars # 101 LAKE 36 Final
  Ex.
  AMB # 74 Okanagan 79 Final
Sat. 22 University of Alberta-Augustana Alumni #   UAA   1:00 PM
  AMB # 49 Okanagan 62 Final
Thu. 27 AMB # 66 UAA 74 Final
  TKU # 60 OC 75 Final
  @ SAIT
  LETH # 81 LAKE 79 Final - OT
  STMU # 69 CMU 52 Final
  @ CMU
  NAIT # 71 BC 63 Final
  Douglas # 39 MHC 74 Final
  Exhibition - Alberta @ SAIT
  KC # 75 RDC 46 Final
  GPRC # 31 SAIT 62 Final
Fri. 28 MHC # 77 NAIT 55 Final
  BC # 64 GPRC 42 Final
  @ SAIT
  OC # 67 KC 41 Final
  STMU # 69 PUC 42 Final
  @ PUC
  LETH # 57 UAA 76 Final
  @ SAIT
  RDC # 46 LAKE 66 Final
  Douglas # 46 SAIT 63 Final
  Exhibition - Alberta
  AMB # 66 TKU 60 Final
  @ SAIT (Fall Classic)
  AMB # 38 Okanagan 52 Final
  Game from Sep 22nd being broken down now
Sat. 29 STMU # 91 CMU 44 Final
  @ CMU
  KC # 86 BC 64 Final
  @ SAIT
  Douglas # 40 OC 70 Final
  Exhibition - Alberta
  GPRC # 40 LETH 78 Final
  LAKE # 44 MHC 68 Final
  @ SAIT
  UAA # 93 RDC 63 Final
  @ SAIT
  AMB # 46 NAIT 50 Final
  TKU # 64 SAIT 67 Final
 
October
Thu. 4 Okanagan # 46 RDC 80 Final
  Thanksgiving Classic Tournament - Day 1 @ Red Deer College
  BC # 53 LAKE 70 Final
  KC # 61 SAIT 48 Final
  Thanksgiving Classic Tournament - Day 1 @ Red Deer College
Fri. 5 TKU # 64 RDC 44 Final
  Thanksgiving Classic Tournament - Day 2 @ Red Deer College
  SAIT # 39 MHC 69 Final
  CUE # 53 RDC 37 Final
  KC # 65 Okanagan 43 Final
  Thanksgiving Classic Tournament - Day 2 @ Red Deer College
Sat. 6 Okanagan # 41 CUE 64 Final
  Thanksgiving Classic Tournament - Day 3 @ Red Deer College
  KC # 90 RDC 34 Final
  Thanksgiving Classic Tournament - Day 3 @ Gary W Harris Canada Games Center
Fri. 12 RDC * 78 AMB 97 Final
  SAIT * 66 BC 58 Final
  STMU * 56 MHC 78 Final
  CUE * 80 UAA 81 Final
  TKU * 46 KC 70 Final
Sat. 13 TKU * 52 KC 56 Final
  STMU * 86 BC 61 Final
  OC * 59 MHC 75 Final
  SAIT * 46 LETH 58 Final
  UAA * 65 CUE 68 Final
Fri. 19 SAIT * 41 STMU 55 Final
  LAKE * 58 NAIT 57 Final
  OC * 73 RDC 54 Final
  KC * 65 UAA 78 Final
  GPRC * 58 TKU 74 Final
Sat. 20 KC * 71 UAA 77 Final
  GPRC * 46 TKU 75 Final
  LETH * 67 AMB 52 Final
  NAIT * 56 LAKE 55 Final
  BC * 60 MHC 73 Final
Fri. 26 CUE * 70 KC 62 Final
  UAA * 80 LAKE 72 Final
  AMB * 45 OC 92 Final
  Alumni Home Opener
  STMU * 71 RDC 58 Final
  NAIT * 52 GPRC 50 Final
  MHC * 76 LETH 45 Final
Sat. 27 CUE * 45 KC 50 Final
  NAIT * 72 GPRC 53 Final
  AMB * 58 OC 85 Final
  Alumni Home Opener - Parent Game
  LAKE * 55 UAA 58 Final
 
November
Fri. 2 AMB * 41 SAIT 53 Final
  UAA * 68 GPRC 60 Final
  NAIT * 69 TKU 55 Final
  CUE * 54 LAKE 74 Final
  BC * 63 OC 113 Final
  Staff and Faculty Night - Halloween
Sat. 3 UAA * 66 GPRC 51 Final
  STMU * 55 AMB 61 Final
  OC * 81 LETH 73 Final
  BC * 77 RDC 69 Final
  LAKE * 51 CUE 62 Final
  TKU * 47 NAIT 60 Final
Fri. 9 RDC * 50 SAIT 58 Final
  NAIT * 37 UAA 67 Final
  LAKE * 47 KC 37 Final
  MHC * 81 OC 84 Final
  Olds College Student Night - Remembrance Day
  LETH * 67 STMU 61 Final
  TKU * 57 CUE 65 Final
Sat. 10 LAKE * 53 KC 66 Final
  MHC * 54 RDC 47 Final
  UAA * 71 NAIT 73 Final
  CUE * 51 TKU 45 Final
  LETH * 57 SAIT 33 Final
Fri. 16 TKU *   LAKE   6:00 PM
  KC *   GPRC   6:00 PM
  OC *   STMU   6:00 PM
  MHC *   AMB   6:00 PM
  NAIT *   CUE   6:00 PM
Sat. 17 KC *   GPRC   1:00 PM
  LETH *   BC   1:00 PM
  MHC *   SAIT   1:00 PM
  AMB *   RDC   6:00 PM
  LAKE *   TKU   6:00 PM
  CUE *   NAIT   6:00 PM
Fri. 23 KC *   NAIT   6:00 PM
  GPRC *   CUE   6:00 PM
  BC *   AMB   6:00 PM
  MHC *   STMU   6:00 PM
  SAIT *   OC   6:00 PM
  Senior Citizen Night - Elvis Presley Theme
Sat. 24 KC *   NAIT   1:00 PM
  GPRC *   CUE   1:00 PM
  BC *   AMB   1:00 PM
  RDC *   LETH   6:00 PM
  UAA *   TKU   6:00 PM
Fri. 30 BC *   SAIT   6:00 PM
  TKU *   UAA   6:00 PM
  GPRC *   LAKE   6:00 PM
 
December
Sat. 1 GPRC *   LAKE   1:00 PM
  BC *   SAIT   1:00 PM
Fri. 28 RDC #   LAKE   2:00 PM
  North-South Challenge Tournament @ NAIT Polytechnic
Sat. 29 RDC #   NAIT   5:00 PM
  North-South Challenge Tournament
 
January
Fri. 4 STMU *   RDC   6:00 PM
  MHC *   LETH   6:00 PM
Sat. 5 OC *   AMB   6:00 PM
  RDC *   STMU   6:00 PM
  LETH *   MHC   6:00 PM
Fri. 11 LETH *   STMU   6:00 PM
  LAKE *   CUE   6:00 PM
  GPRC *   UAA   6:00 PM
  TKU *   NAIT   6:00 PM
  OC *   MHC   6:00 PM
  SAIT *   RDC   6:00 PM
  AMB *   BC   6:00 PM
Sat. 12 GPRC *   UAA   1:00 PM
  CUE *   LAKE   6:00 PM
  AMB *   MHC   6:00 PM
  NAIT *   TKU   6:00 PM
  STMU *   LETH   6:00 PM
  RDC *   SAIT   6:00 PM
Fri. 18 OC *   BC   6:00 PM
  SAIT *   LETH   6:00 PM
  RDC *   MHC   6:00 PM
  UAA *   NAIT   6:00 PM
  AMB *   STMU   6:00 PM
  CUE *   GPRC   6:00 PM
  KC *   LAKE   6:00 PM
Sat. 19 CUE *   GPRC   1:00 PM
  OC *   BC   1:00 PM
  RDC *   MHC   1:00 PM
  KC *   LAKE   1:00 PM
  NAIT *   UAA   6:00 PM
  STMU *   AMB   6:00 PM
Fri. 25 UAA *   CUE   6:00 PM
  OC *   SAIT   6:00 PM
  LETH *   RDC   6:00 PM
  LAKE *   GPRC   6:00 PM
  BC *   STMU   6:00 PM
  KC *   TKU   6:00 PM
Sat. 26 LAKE *   GPRC   1:00 PM
  LETH *   RDC   1:00 PM
  KC *   TKU   1:00 PM
  BC *   STMU   3:00 PM
  AMB *   MHC   6:00 PM
  SAIT *   OC   6:00 PM
  Make Some Noise for Mental Health
  CUE *   UAA   6:00 PM
Thu. 31 STMU *   SAIT   6:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 1 GPRC *   KC   6:00 PM
  CUE *   NAIT   6:00 PM
  LAKE *   TKU   6:00 PM
  LETH *   AMB   6:00 PM
  MHC *   BC   6:00 PM
Sat. 2 GPRC *   KC   1:00 PM
  MHC *   BC   1:00 PM
  NAIT *   CUE   6:00 PM
  TKU *   LAKE   6:00 PM
  AMB *   LETH   6:00 PM
  SAIT *   STMU   6:00 PM
Fri. 8 SAIT *   AMB   6:00 PM
  TKU *   UAA   6:00 PM
  RDC *   OC   6:00 PM
  Olds College Student Night - Camo Night
  GPRC *   NAIT   6:00 PM
  KC *   CUE   6:00 PM
Sat. 9 GPRC *   NAIT   1:00 PM
  KC *   CUE   1:00 PM
  OC *   RDC   6:00 PM
  UAA *   TKU   6:00 PM
Fri. 15 NAIT *   LAKE   6:00 PM
  SAIT *   MHC   6:00 PM
  TKU *   GPRC   6:00 PM
  UAA *   KC   6:00 PM
  BC *   LETH   6:00 PM
  OC *   STMU   6:00 PM
Sat. 16 BC *   LETH   1:00 PM
  UAA *   KC   1:00 PM
  TKU *   GPRC   1:00 PM
  RDC *   AMB   6:00 PM
  MHC *   SAIT   6:00 PM
  STMU *   OC   6:00 PM
  Staff and Faculty Night - Valentines Theme
  LAKE *   NAIT   6:00 PM
Fri. 22 NAIT *   KC   6:00 PM
  LAKE *   UAA   6:00 PM
  STMU *   MHC   6:00 PM
  LETH *   OC   6:00 PM
  Graduating Student-Athlete Night
  AMB *   SAIT   6:00 PM
  RDC *   BC   6:00 PM
  CUE *   TKU   6:00 PM
Sat. 23 LETH *   OC   1:00 PM
  Beach Night
  RDC *   BC   1:00 PM
  NAIT *   KC   1:00 PM
  UAA *   LAKE   6:00 PM
  TKU *   CUE   6:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
$divisionNotation Division