2018-19 ACAC Women's Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 7 NAX # 1 NAIT 7 Final
  OC # 1 SAIT 2 Final
  Ice Breaker Tournament - Day 1 @ Red Deer College
  GMU # 3 RDC 3 Final - OT
  Ice Breaker Tournament - Day 1 @ Red Deer College
Sat. 8 OC # 3 RDC 5 Final
  Ice Breaker Tournament - Day 2 @ Red Deer College
  SAIT # 0 GMU 2 Final
  Ice Breaker Tournament - Day 2 @ Red Deer College
  Calgary Edge # 4 NAIT 2 Final
  GMU # 2 OC 0 Final
  Ice Breaker Tournament - Day 2 @ Red Deer College
  SAIT # 1 RDC 3 Final
  Ice Breaker Tournament - Day 2 @ Gary W. Harris
Sun. 9 Banff Academy # 1 NAIT 6 Final
  Amazons # 1 RDC 10 Final
  Ice Breaker Tournament - Day 3 @ Red Deer College
Thu. 13 Cochrane Chaos # 1 SAIT 2 Final
Fri. 14 University of Alberta # 3 GMU 1 Final
  MacEwan Invitational tournament
  RDC # 3 SAIT 1 Final
Sat. 15 RDC # 5 Cochrane Chaos 2 Final
  Calgary Titans # 1 SAIT 5 Final
  University of Lethbridge # 4 OC 1 Final
  @ University of Lethbridge
  University of Calgary # 1 GMU 2 Final - OT
  MacEwan Invitational tournament
  RDC # 9 Calgary Titans 0 Final
Fri. 21 University of Alberta # 9 NAIT 0 Final
  @ Athabasca College Hockey Challenge (Athabasca)
  GMU # 2 Mount Royal University 1 Final
Sat. 22 University of Saskatchewan # 5 NAIT 1 Final
  @ Athabasca College Hockey Challenge (Athabasca)
  GMU # 0 Mount Royal University 1 Final
Sun. 23 Cochrane Chaos # 2 SAIT 5 Final
Thu. 27 Calgary Fire #   SAIT   6:45 PM
 
October
Fri. 5 SAIT * 0 GMU 1 Final
  RDC * 2 NAIT 1 Final
Sat. 6 GMU * 5 SAIT 2 Final
  NAIT * 5 RDC 0 Final
Thu. 11 GMU * 2 OC 1 Final Shootout - Away
Fri. 12 NAIT * 5 SAIT 2 Final
Sat. 13 OC * 2 GMU 4 Final
  SAIT * 1 NAIT 2 Final
Thu. 18 RDC * 2 OC 3 Final
Fri. 19 NAIT * 1 GMU 0 Final
Sat. 20 GMU * 4 NAIT 0 Final
  OC * 2 RDC 4 Final
Thu. 25 SAIT * 1 OC 4 Final
  Gold Night
Fri. 26 GMU * 5 RDC 1 Final
  OC * 1 SAIT 3 Final
Sat. 27 RDC * 0 GMU 2 Final
 
November
Thu. 1 GMU * 1 OC 2 Final
  Staff and Faculty Night/Biker Night
Fri. 2 SAIT * 2 NAIT 3 Final
  OC * 0 GMU 4 Final
Sat. 3 NAIT * 5 SAIT 3 Final
Thu. 8 NAIT * 3 OC 1 Final
  Senior Citizen Night/Remembrance Day Game
Fri. 9 RDC * 3 SAIT 1 Final
Sat. 10 OC * 2 NAIT 4 Final
  SAIT * 2 RDC 4 Final
Fri. 16 GMU *   SAIT   7:00 PM
  RDC *   NAIT   7:00 PM
Sat. 17 SAIT *   GMU   6:00 PM
  NAIT *   RDC   7:00 PM
Thu. 22 RDC *   OC   7:00 PM
  Olds College Student Night/Country Western Night
Fri. 23 NAIT *   GMU   7:00 PM
Sat. 24 OC *   RDC   7:00 PM
 
December
Sat. 1 GMU *   NAIT   2:00 PM
  @ Falun, AB
 
January
Thu. 10 SAIT *   OC   7:00 PM
  New Years Game
Fri. 11 GMU *   RDC   7:00 PM
Sat. 12 RDC *   GMU   6:00 PM
  OC *   SAIT   7:00 PM
Thu. 17 NAIT *   OC   7:00 PM
  Make Some Noise for Mental Health
Fri. 18 OC *   NAIT   7:00 PM
  SAIT *   RDC   7:00 PM
Sat. 19 RDC *   SAIT   7:00 PM
Fri. 25 SAIT *   GMU   7:00 PM
  NAIT *   RDC   7:00 PM
Sat. 26 RDC *   NAIT   6:00 PM
  GMU *   SAIT   7:00 PM
Thu. 31 RDC *   OC   7:00 PM
  Canada Games Torch Game
 
February
Fri. 1 OC *   RDC   7:00 PM
  GMU *   NAIT   7:00 PM
Sat. 2 NAIT *   GMU   6:00 PM
Thu. 7 SAIT *   OC   7:00 PM
  Staff and Faculty Night/Game Show Night
Fri. 8 GMU *   RDC   7:00 PM
Sat. 9 RDC *   GMU   6:00 PM
  OC *   SAIT   7:00 PM
Thu. 14 NAIT *   OC   7:00 PM
  Olds College Student Night/Valentines Day
Fri. 15 RDC *   SAIT   7:00 PM
Sat. 16 RDC *   SAIT   2:00 PM
  OC *   NAIT   6:00 PM
Thu. 21 GMU *   OC   7:00 PM
  Graduating Student-Athlete Night
Fri. 22 NAIT *   SAIT   7:00 PM
Sat. 23 OC *   GMU   6:00 PM
  SAIT *   NAIT   6:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
$divisionNotation Division