2016-17 Women's Volleyball Championship

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Thu. 23 SAIT * % 2 GPRC 3 Final
  25-23, 16-25, 16-25, 25-15, 15-7
  NAIT * % 0 RDC 3 Final
  28-26, 25-20, 25-20
  LAKE * % 3 BC 1 Final
  17-25, 25-19, 25-18, 25-21
  AMB * % 3 TKU 2 Final
  12-25, 21-25, 25-21, 25-21, 15-12
Fri. 24 NAIT * % 1 SAIT 3 Final
  22-25, 25-18, 25-23, 25-20
  BC * % 1 TKU 3 Final
  25-22 ,9-25, 25-23, 25-21
  GPRC * % 3 RDC 1 Final
  25-8, 17-25, 25-20, 25-21
  AMB * % 0 LAKE 3 Final
  25-19, 25-17, 25-20
Sat. 25 SAIT * % 3 TKU 1 Final
  25-23, 25-19, 23-25, 25-23
  AMB * % 0 RDC 3 Final
  25-23, 25-21, 25-19
  GPRC * % 1 LAKE 3 Final
  25-20, 25-20, 15-25, 25-13
* Conference
% Postseason

2016-17 Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 9 AMB # 4 College of the Rockies 1 Final
Sat. 10 AMB # 4 College of the Rockies 1 Final
Fri. 16 Providence Pilots # 3 UAA 0 Final
  BC # 2 Dickinson State University 3 Final
  25-22, 25-21, 19-25, 22-25, 15-9
  TKU # 2 MacEwan University 3 Final
  12-25, 25-22, 25-16, 22-25, 16-14 @ Salisbury Comp
Sat. 17 Providence Pilots # 3 UAA 2 Final
  Providence College # 1 LAKE 3 Final
  BC # 3 Dakota College 2 Final
  25-17, 15-25, 20-25, 25-20, 18-16
Sun. 18 BC # 1 Minot State University 3 Final
  @ 19-25, 25-19, 25, 19, 25-21
Fri. 23 TKU # 0 LAKE 3 Final
  25-22, 25-18, 25-19
  SAIT # 3 NAIT 1 Final
  25-17, 23-25, 25-23, 25-23
  CUE # 0 UAA 3 Final
  @ 25-20, 25-22, 25-16
  BC # 3 LAKE 0 Final
  25-17, 25-19, 25-18
  NAIT # 0 SAIT 3 Final
  25-23, 25-16, 25-12
  TKU # 3 OC 0 Final
  25-20, 25-12, 25-13
  GPRC # 0 RDC 3 Final
  @ 25-18,25-21,25-18
  AMB # 3 KC 1 Final
  @ 22-25, 25-19, 25-23, 25-20
Sat. 24 NAIT # 3 BC 1 Final
  25-19, 13-25, 25-13, 25-23
  AMB # 0 UAA 3 Final
  @ 25-21, 25-17, 25-19
  SAIT # 1 LAKE 3 Final
  25-11, 25-17, 21-25, 25-11
  KC # 1 CUE 3 Final
  @ 25-17, 25-21, 17-25, 25-20
  GPRC # 1 OC 3 Final
  25-21, 27-25, 26-28, 26-24
  TKU # 3 RDC 2 Final
  @ 20-25, 27-25, 26-16, 20-25, 6-15
  KC # 0 UAA 3 Final
  @ 25-18, 25-21, 25-23
  NAIT # 1 OC 3 Final
  25-13, 25-23, 19-25, 25-21
  GPRC # 3 SAIT 1 Final
  25-18, 23-25, 25-18, 25-20
  AMB # 3 CUE 0 Final
  @ 25-20, 25-17, 25-16
  LAKE # 0 RDC 3 Final
  @ 27-25,25-16,25-19
  TKU # 3 BC 0 Final
  25-19, 25-22, 25-20
Sun. 25 TKU # 2 SAIT 3 Final
  21-25, 18-25, 27-25, 25-12, 15-8
  GPRC # 0 BC 3 Final
  25-16, 25-17, 25-18
  BC # 3 OC 2 Final
  24-26, 26-24, 23-25, 25-19, 15-12
  NAIT # 3 LAKE 0 Final
  25-17, 25-17, 25-14
  OC # 1 LAKE 3 Final
  21-25, 26-24, 25-23, 31-29
  NAIT # 1 RDC 3 Final
  @ 25-17,17-25,25-17,25-13
Fri. 30 SAIT # 2 RDC Alumni 1 Final
  22-25, 25-15, 25-17
  COTR # 3 AMB 0 Final
  25-22, 25-16, 27-25
  TKU # 2 MHC 1 Final
  20-25, 25-16, 25-20
  OC # 0 TKU 3 Final
  26-24, 25-23, 25-16
  COTR # 2 LETH 1 Final
  27-25, 25-22, 16-25
  SAIT # 3 MHC 0 Final
  25-19, 25-19, 25-18
 
October
Sat. 1 UAA # 2 AMB 1 Final
  25-22, 15-25, 25-15
  OC # 1 RDC Alumni 2 Final
  25-14, 18-25, 25-16
  RDC # 2 COTR 1 Final
  25-18, 25-17, 24-26
  SAIT # 0 TKU 3 Final
  25-13, 25-23, 25-14
  OC # 2 MHC 1 Final
  25-22, 25-15, 26-28
  UAA # 1 LETH 2 Final
  23-25, 25-23, 25-18
  LETH # 0 AMB 3 Final
  25-15, 25-14, 26-24
  MHC # 0 RDC Alumni 3 Final
  25-15, 25-16, 25-22
  RDC # 3 UAA 0 Final
  25-18, 25-19, 27-25
  SAIT # 3 OC 0 Final
  25-23, 25-13, 25-19
  UAA # 0 COTR 3 Final
  25-20, 25-20, 25-23
  TKU # 1 RDC Alumni 2 Final
  18-25, 25-19, 25-23
  SAIT # 2 AMB 1 Final
  25-14, 23-25, 15-13
Sun. 2 LETH # 1 MHC 2 Final
  23-25, 25-20, 15-9
  UAA # 0 OC 2 Final
  25-21, 25-20
  SAIT # 1 RDC 2 Final
  25-19, 27-29, 15-8
  RDC Alumni # 1 TKU 2 Final
  21-25, 25-12, 15-12 @ RDC KS Gym
  LAKE # 2 BC 3 Final
  20-25, 25-16, 16-25, 35-33, 25-18 @ Saskatoon
Wed. 5 Prairie College # 0 AMB 5 Final
  25-11, 25-9, 25-10, 25-21, 15-9
Fri. 7 NAIT # 0 TKU 3 Final
  25-22, 25-17, 25-16
Fri. 14 RDC * 3 SAIT 2 Final
  25-19, 18-25, 25-19, 23-25, 15-10
  TKU * 3 KC 0 Final
  25-22,25-13,25-19
  LAKE * 3 CUE 0 Final
  25-11,25-12,25-22
  AMB * 0 OC 3 Final
  25-20,25-10,25-17
  BC * 3 LETH 0 Final
  25-23,25-15,25-23
  GPRC * 3 UAA 2 Final
  25-16, 24-26, 25-15, 20-25, 15-7
Sat. 15 GPRC * 3 UAA 0 Final
  25-19, 25-19, 25-18
  TKU * 3 KC 0 Final
  25-22,25-13,25-12
  BC * 3 LETH 0 Final
  25-17,25-17,25-20
  CUE * 0 LAKE 3 Final
  25-18, 25-15, 25-21
  OC * 2 AMB 3 Final
  27-25, 23-25, 25-20, 20-25, 15-10
  SAIT * 2 RDC 3 Final
  25-17, 25-13, 18-25, 25-27, 16-14
Fri. 21 RDC * 2 LETH 3 Final
  23-25,25-22,25-15,21-25,15-12
  GPRC * 1 TKU 3 Final
  25-14, 25-12, 23-25, 25-15
  UAA * 2 KC 3 Final
  23-25, 25-21, 22-25, 25-22, 15-10
  AMB * 0 BC 3 Final
  25-23, 25-15, 25-20
  OC * 3 MHC 1 Final
  25-20, 25-19, 23-25, 25-18
  CUE * 1 NAIT 3 Final
  23-25, 25-15, 26-24, 25-23
Sat. 22 UAA * 1 KC 3 Final
  25-21, 25-20, 23-25, 25-18
  OC * 3 MHC 2 Final
  25-12, 25-21, 23-25, 14-25, 15-10
  RDC * 3 LETH 1 Final
  21-25,25-19,28-26,25-21
  AMB * 0 BC 3 Final
  25--18, 25-18, 27-25
  GPRC * 3 TKU 0 Final
  25-21, 25-22, 28-26
  NAIT * 3 CUE 1 Final
  25-23,25-27,25-21,25-16
Fri. 28 BC * 3 SAIT 1 Final
  25-17, 22-25, 25-23, 28-26
  MHC * 0 RDC 3 Final
  25-22, 25-21, 25-16
  LETH * 1 AMB 3 Final
  20-25, 25-19, 25-14. 25-23
  UAA * 0 TKU 3 Final
  25-17, 25-16, 25-15
  NAIT * 0 LAKE 3 Final
  25-18, 25-21, 25-20
  KC * 0 GPRC 3 Final
  25-23, 25-22, 25-20
Sat. 29 KC * 0 GPRC 3 Final
  25-15,26-24,25-20
  MHC * 1 RDC 3 Final
  25-18, 25-18, 20-25, 25-22
  BC * 1 SAIT 3 Final
  20-25, 14-25, 25-21, 21-25
  TKU * 3 UAA 1 Final
  12-25, 16-25, 25-16, 14-25
  AMB * 3 LETH 2 Final
  25-18,21-25,21-25,25-21,15-11
  LAKE * 3 NAIT 1 Final
  25-21, 25-20, 24-26, 25-17
 
November
Thu. 3 MHC * 0 LETH 3 Final
  25-18,25-14,25-21
Fri. 4 TKU * 0 LAKE 3 Final
  27-25, 25-21, 26-24
  CUE * 0 GPRC 3 Final
  25-14, 25-12, 25-18
  OC * 0 SAIT 3 Final
  13-25, 12-25, 17-25
  RDC * 2 BC 3 Final
  25-18, 23-25, 22-25, 25-22, 15-12
  KC * 3 NAIT 1 Final
  25-22, 25-23, 16-25, 25-13
Sat. 5 CUE * 0 GPRC 3 Final
  25-9, 25-18, 28-26
  KC * 1 NAIT 3 Final
  25-21, 21-25, 25-15, 25-22
  RDC * 1 BC 3 Final
  17-25;25-18;25-21;25-16
  LAKE * 0 TKU 3 Final
  25-23, 25-17, 25-18
  SAIT * 3 OC 0 Final
  25-14,25-18,25-23
  LETH * 3 MHC 1 Final
  25-17, 26-24, 23-25, 25-18
Fri. 11 OC * 0 RDC 3 Final
  25-22, 25-17, 25-23
  GPRC * 2 LAKE 3 Final
  23-25, 25-23, 25-22, 25-22, 15-6
  NAIT * 0 TKU 3 Final
  25-18,25-22, 25-16
  SAIT * 3 LETH 1 Final
  22-25, 25-19, 25-18, 25-16
  AMB * 1 MHC 3 Final
  25-21, 21-25, 25-20, 25-19
  CUE * 1 UAA 3 Final
  21-25, 25-17, 25-22, 25-18
Sat. 12 GPRC * 3 LAKE 2 Final
  15-25, 25-21, 24-26, 25-23, 15-11
  RDC * 3 OC 0 Final
  25-22,26-24,30-28
  UAA * 3 CUE 1 Final
  25-13,25-23,23-25,25-12
  MHC * 1 AMB 3 Final
  25-20, 21-25, 25-20, 25-15
  LETH * 1 SAIT 3 Final
  15-25, 13-25, 25-21, 17-25
  TKU * 3 NAIT 1 Final
  25-13,25-17,24-26,25-19
Fri. 18 TKU * 3 CUE 0 Final
  25-11,25-15,25-14
  NAIT * 3 UAA 0 Final
  17-25, 21-25, 19-25
  SAIT * 3 MHC 0 Final
  25-17, 25-18, 25-17
  LAKE * 3 KC 0 Final
  25-20, 26-24, 26-24
  OC * 0 BC 3 Final
  25-11; 25-23;25-14
  RDC * 3 AMB 1 Final
  25-23, 21-25, 26-24, 25-19
Sat. 19 OC * 0 BC 3 Final
  25-18;25-13;25-18
  LAKE * 3 KC 1 Final
  29-27, 26-24, 25-23, 25-17
  MHC * 0 SAIT 3 Final
  25-14, 25-17, 25-23
  CUE * 0 TKU 3 Final
  25-9, 25-21, 25-18
  UAA * 0 NAIT 3 Final
  25-21, 25-10, 25-16
  AMB * 0 RDC 3 Final
  25-21, 25-23, 25-12
Thu. 24 AMB * 0 SAIT 3 Final
  12-25, 10-25, 17-25
Fri. 25 KC * 3 CUE 0 Final
  25-22, 25-19, 25-20
  UAA * 0 LAKE 3 Final
  25-12, 25-22, 25-14
  LETH * 3 OC 1 Final
  25-21, 23-25, 25-20, 25-15
  BC * 3 MHC 2 Final
  25-22, 16-25, 23-25, 25-18, 15-13
  NAIT * 2 GPRC 3 Final
  25-19, 20-25, 25-20, 22-25,18-16
Sat. 26 BC * 3 MHC 1 Final
  25-18, 26-24, 18-25, 25-20
  KC * 3 CUE 0 Final
  25-15, 25-21, 25-14
  LETH * 0 OC 3 Final
  29-27, 25-20, 25-16
  NAIT * 1 GPRC 3 Final
  20-25, 25-21, 25-14, 25-21
  SAIT * 3 AMB 1 Final
  25-23, 24-26, 25-21, 25-15
  LAKE * 3 UAA 1 Final
  11-25, 9-25, 25-22, 16-25
 
December
Thu. 1 UAA * 0 NAIT 3 Final
  25-18, 25-19, 25-9
Fri. 2 NAIT * 3 UAA 0 Final
  18-25, 17-25, 16,25
  LAKE * 0 TKU 3 Final
  25-22, 25-19, 25-23
Sat. 3 TKU * 3 LAKE 1 Final
  28-26, 23-25, 25-20,25-21
Fri. 16 Canadian Women's Deaf Volleyball Team # 1 CUE 3 Final
  25-21, 25-20, 20-25, 25-21
Sat. 17 Canadian Women's Deaf Volleyball Team # 1 CUE 3 Final
  25-15, 18-25, 25-18, 25-20
Fri. 30 VIU # 2 TKU 3 Final
  (25-23, 25-27, 25-19, 20-25, 15-9) @ San Diego
  Capilano # 3 TKU 0 Final
  13-25, 17-25, 17-25 @ San Diego
  CUE # 0 TKU 3 Final
  25-18, 25-16, 25-19 @ San Diego
Sat. 31 CUE # 0 TKU 2 Final
  25-16, 25-19 @ San Diego
  NAIT # 1 TKU 2 Final
  19-25, 25-22, 25-20 @ San Diego
  VIU # 2 CUE 0 Final
  @ San Diego
  CUE # 0 NAIT 2 Final
  @ San Diego
  TKU # 2 Capilano 1 Final
  18-25, 25-23, 15-9 @ San Diego
  Capilano # 2 CUE 1 Final
  @ San Diego
  Victoria Island University # 2 TKU 0 Final
  18-25, 18-25 @ San Diego
 
January
Fri. 6 LETH * 2 SAIT 3 Final
  24-26, 25-27, 25-10, 25-21, 15-8
  GPRC * 3 KC 0 Final
  25-21, 25-22, 25-19
  OC * 0 RDC 3 Final
  25-14, 25-14, 25-9
  MHC * 2 AMB 3 Final
  20-25, 22-25, 25-14, 25-18, 15-7
  Canadian Mennonite University # 0 TKU 4 Final
  25-18, 25-23, 25-16, 25-15
Sat. 7 GPRC * 3 KC 1 Final
  20-25, 25-16, 30,28, 25-18
  RDC * 3 OC 0 Final
  25-12, 25-10, 25-18
  SAIT * 3 LETH 0 Final
  25-17,25-15,25-23
  AMB * 3 MHC 0 Final
  29-27, 25-21, 25-23
Thu. 12 CUE * 0 NAIT 3 Final
  25-17,25-22,25-16
Fri. 13 RDC * 3 AMB 2 Final
  25-16, 23-25, 20-25, 25-22, 15-10
  KC * 0 LAKE 3 Final
  25-18, 25-21, 25-16
  BC * 3 OC 0 Final
  25-17, 25-20, 25-14
  SAIT * 3 MHC 1 Final
  22-25, 25-16, 25-14, 25-16
  TKU * 3 GPRC 1 Final
  21-25, 25-16 ,25-19 ,25-21
Sat. 14 BC * 3 OC 0 Final
  25-18, 25-23, 25-14
  KC * 0 LAKE 3 Final
  25-18, 25-18, 25-11
  TKU * 3 GPRC 0 Final
  25-20 25-22 25-16
  MHC * 0 SAIT 3 Final
  26-24, 25-13, 25-20
  AMB * 0 RDC 3 Final
  25-16, 25-14, 25-20
  NAIT * 3 CUE 0 Final
  25-16, 25-19, 25-14
Fri. 20 OC * 1 AMB 3 Final
  25-22, 17-25, 25-17, 26-24
  TKU * 3 UAA 0 Final
  25-14, 25-19, 25-22
  RDC * 3 SAIT 1 Final
  22-25, 25-21, 25-27, 16-25
  NAIT * 2 KC 3 Final
  25-20, 22-25, 25-22, 22-25, 15-12
  LETH * 1 BC 3 Final
  25-15; 23-25; 25-19; 25-21
Sat. 21 LETH * 0 BC 3 Final
  25-20;25-17;25-19
  NAIT * 3 KC 2 Final
  25-20, 22-25, 23-25, 25-16, 15-9
  AMB * 2 OC 3 Final
  21-25, 25-14, 25-21, 21-25, 12-15
  GPRC * 3 CUE 0 Final
  25-15,25-20, 25-17
  SAIT * 0 RDC 3 Final
  25-17, 25-15, 25-22
  UAA * 0 TKU 3 Final
  25-18, 25-20, 25-14
Sun. 22 GPRC * 3 CUE 0 Final
  25-23, 25-14, 25-20
Fri. 27 MHC * 0 BC 3 Final
  25-23;25-21;25-21
  KC * 0 UAA 3 Final
  25-21, 26-24, 25-19
  AMB * 1 SAIT 3 Final
  22-25, 15-25, 25-23, 22-25
  LAKE * 1 NAIT 3 Final
  25-19, 23-25, 27-29, 21-25
  OC * 0 LETH 3 Final
  25-14,26-24,25-21
  TKU * 3 CUE 0 Final
  25-20, 25-11, 25-22
Sat. 28 KC * 1 UAA 3 Final
  25-23, 18-25, 25-18, 25-22
  OC * 1 LETH 3 Final
  25-15,18-25,25-17,25-19
  MHC * 1 BC 3 Final
  25-19;24-26;25-15;25-22
  SAIT * 3 AMB 0 Final
  25-23, 25-16, 25-20
  NAIT * 2 LAKE 3 Final
  25-12, 25-21, 17-25, 21-25, 15-8
  CUE * 0 TKU 3 Final
  25-12, 25-21, 25-19
 
February
Fri. 3 KC * 0 TKU 3 Final
  25-23, 25-22. 25-13
  LETH * 0 RDC 3 Final
  25-22, 25-13, 25-8
  UAA * 0 GPRC 3 Final
  25-17, 25-20, 25-16
  BC * 3 AMB 0 Final
  25-19, 25-22, 25-18
  CUE * 0 LAKE 3 Final
  25-21, 25-12, 25-11
Sat. 4 UAA * 0 GPRC 3 Final
  25-14, 25-23, 26-24
  LETH * 1 RDC 3 Final
  25-14, 25-17, 19-25, 25-20
  KC * 0 TKU 3 Final
  25-16, 25-22, 25-19
  BC * 3 AMB 0 Final
  25-21, 25-16, 25-16
  LAKE * 3 CUE 1 Final
  25-8, 25-18, 21-25, 25-17
  MHC * 2 OC 3 Final
  23-25, 25-22, 26-24, 19-25, 20-22
Sun. 5 MHC * 3 OC 0 Final
  25-22, 25-18, 25-16
Fri. 10 RDC * 3 MHC 0 Final
  25-19, 25-17, 25-20
  GPRC * 3 NAIT 0 Final
  27-25,25-16,25-14
  SAIT * 1 BC 3 Final
  19-25; 25-10; 25-21; 25-22
  LAKE * 3 UAA 0 Final
  16-25, 15-25, 8-25
  CUE * 3 KC 2 Final
  25-21, 25-20, 20-25, 12-25, 17-15
  LETH * 1 AMB 3 Final
  25-16, 20-25, 25-10, 25-20
Sat. 11 CUE * 2 KC 3 Final
  25-23, 18-25, 25-21, 11-25, 13-15
  RDC * 3 MHC 0 Final
  25-20.28-26, 29-27
  GPRC * 3 NAIT 0 Final
  25-8, 25-23, 29-27
  SAIT * 3 BC 1 Final
  19-25; 25-23; 25-17; 25-20
  UAA * 0 LAKE 3 Final
  25-14, 25-19, 25-21
  AMB * 3 LETH 0 Final
  25-17,25-17,25-19
Fri. 17 SAIT * 3 OC 2 Final
  25-16, 25-13, 19-25, 22-25, 15-13
  TKU * 0 NAIT 3 Final
  25-21,25-23,25-19
  MHC * 3 LETH 2 Final
  25-23,18-25,25-13,24-26,15-9
  UAA * 3 CUE 1 Final
  25-19, 25-13, 22-25, 25-17
  LAKE * 3 GPRC 0 Final
  25-16, 25-14, 25-21
  BC * 0 RDC 3 Final
  25-19, 25-22, 25-23
Sat. 18 LAKE * 2 GPRC 3 Final
  25-21, 25-17, 22-25, 19-25,15-9
  OC * 0 SAIT 3 Final
  14-25, 12-25, 16-25
  BC * 2 RDC 3 Final
  19-25, 25-19, 25-16, 19-25, 15-7
  NAIT * 0 TKU 3 Final
  25-19, 25-18, 25-23
  LETH * 2 MHC 3 Final
  25-20, 25-27, 26-28,25-12, 15-2
  CUE * 0 UAA 3 Final
  25-23,25-22,26-24
# Exhibition
* Conference
$divisionNotation Division