2017-18 ACAC Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 8 AMB 0 COTR 3 Final
  25-11, 25-15, 25-18
  OC # 1 LETH 3 Final
  22-25, 25-21, 25-13, 25-18 @ COTR
  AMB 2 COTR 3 Final
  19-25, 25-10, 25-18, 18-25, 15-9
Sat. 9 AMB # 1 LETH 3 Final
  18-25, 25-19, 25-13, 25-20 @ Cranbrook
  AMB # 3 OC 0 Final
  34-32, 25-14, 25-15
  LETH 3 COTR 2 Final
  23-25, 25-23, 25-23, 20-25, 16-14
  GPRC # 4 UAA 1 Final
  27-25, 25-19, 25-13, 25-22, 15-12
  OC # 0 COTR 3 Final
  25-21, 25-21, 25-13
Sun. 10 OC # 0 COTR 3 Final
  25-16, 25-19, 25-13
  UAA # 3 GPRC 2 Final
  22-25, 25-21, 25-22, 19-25, 15-2
  LETH 2 COTR 3 Final
  27-25, 20-25, 17-25, 25-19, 15-9
Thu. 14 BC # 3 Camosun 1 Final
  @ Columbia Bible College
  BC # 3 Columbia Bible College 1 Final
Fri. 15 BC # 2 Douglas 3 Final
Sat. 16 BC # 0 Blue Mountain Community College 3 Final
  @ Douglas College
  BC # 3 Capilano 0 Final
Fri. 22 Capilano #   CUE   4:00 PM
  @ Douglas College
  AMB #   LAKE   4:00 PM
  Lakeland Rustlers Split Squad #1
  MHC #   VIU   5:00 PM
  @ Coquitlam, BC
  TKU #   LAKE   6:00 PM
  Lakeland Rustlers Split Squad #2
  NAIT #   SAIT   6:00 PM
  @ Lakeland College
  BC #   LAKE   8:00 PM
  Lakeland Rustlers Split Squad #1
  TKU #   AMB   8:00 PM
  @ Lakeland College
Sat. 23 NAIT #   BC   10:00 AM
  @ Lakeland College
  TKU #   LAKE   10:00 AM
  Lakeland Rustlers Split Squad #2
  MHC #   UFV   11:30 AM
  @ Coquitlam, BC
  TKU #   SAIT   12:00 PM
  @ Lakeland College
  UFV #   CUE   3:00 PM
  @ Douglas College
  OC * #   RDC   4:00 PM
  NAIT #   AMB   4:00 PM
  @ Lakeland College
  GPRC #   BC   4:00 PM
  @ Lakeland College
  MHC #   Douglas   6:00 PM
  MHC #   Douglas   6:00 PM
  SAIT #   LAKE   8:00 PM
  Lakeland Rustlers Split Squad #1
  GPRC #   AMB   8:00 PM
  @ Lakeland College
  TKU #   BC   8:00 PM
  @ Lakeland College
  CUE #   Douglas   9:30 PM
  @ Douglas College
Sun. 24 Capilano #   MHC   10:00 AM
  @ Coquitlam, BC
  VIU #   CUE   10:00 AM
  @ Douglas College
  GPRC #   SAIT   12:00 PM
  @ Lakeland College
Thu. 28 COTR #   RDC   6:00 PM
  BC * #   TKU   7:00 PM
Fri. 29 OC #   TKU   9:00 AM
  @ St. Joseph HS
  AMB #   Providence University College   11:00 AM
  @ St. Joseph HS
  SAIT #   NAIT   1:00 PM
  @ St. Joseph HS
  OC #   Providence University College   4:00 PM
  @ St. Joseph HS
  COTR #   SAIT   6:00 PM
  @ St. Joseph HS
  AMB #   NAIT   6:00 PM
  @ Red Deer College
  TKU #   RDC   6:00 PM
  BC #   GPRC   6:00 PM
  UAA #   CUE   6:00 PM
  @ Concordia
Sat. 30 AMB #   TKU   9:00 AM
  @ St. Joseph HS
  Providence #   RDC   9:00 AM
  KC #   CUE   11:00 AM
  @ Concordia
  NAIT #   OC   1:00 PM
  @ Red Deer College Main Gym
  SAIT #   Providence University College   1:00 PM
  @ Red Deer College
  COTR #   AMB   1:00 PM
  @ St. Joseph HS
  SAIT #   TKU   6:00 PM
  @ Red Deer College
  NAIT #   RDC   6:00 PM
  CMU Blazers #   CUE   6:30 PM
  @ Concordia
  COTR #   OC   8:00 PM
  @ Red Deer College KS Gym
 
October
Thu. 5 UAA * #   TKU   5:00 PM
Fri. 13 MHC *   LETH   6:00 PM
  NAIT *   CUE   6:00 PM
  SAIT *   OC   6:00 PM
  BC *   RDC   6:00 PM
  GPRC *   KC   6:00 PM
  TKU *   LAKE   8:00 PM
Sat. 14 GPRC *   KC   1:00 PM
  CUE *   NAIT   1:00 PM
  BC *   RDC   1:00 PM
  OC *   SAIT   6:00 PM
  LAKE *   TKU   6:00 PM
  LETH *   MHC   6:00 PM
Fri. 20 GPRC *   LAKE   6:00 PM
  CUE *   UAA   6:00 PM
  OC *   RDC   6:00 PM
  NAIT *   KC   6:00 PM
  SAIT *   MHC   6:00 PM
  LETH *   AMB   6:00 PM
Sat. 21 NAIT *   KC   1:00 PM
  GPRC *   LAKE   1:00 PM
  AMB *   LETH   6:00 PM
  MHC *   SAIT   6:00 PM
  OC *   RDC   6:00 PM
  UAA *   CUE   6:00 PM
Fri. 27 SAIT *   BC   6:00 PM
  UAA *   GPRC   6:00 PM
  KC *   TKU   6:00 PM
  AMB *   MHC   6:00 PM
  RDC *   LETH   6:00 PM
  LAKE *   NAIT   6:00 PM
Sat. 28 RDC *   LETH   1:00 PM
  KC *   TKU   1:00 PM
  UAA *   GPRC   1:00 PM
  SAIT *   BC   1:00 PM
  MHC *   AMB   6:00 PM
  NAIT *   LAKE   6:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 3 CUE *   LAKE   6:00 PM
  BC *   AMB   6:00 PM
  LETH *   OC   6:00 PM
  UAA *   TKU   6:00 PM
  GPRC *   NAIT   6:00 PM
Sat. 4 LETH *   OC   1:00 PM
  GPRC *   NAIT   1:00 PM
  BC *   AMB   1:00 PM
  TKU *   UAA   6:00 PM
  LAKE *   CUE   6:00 PM
  RDC *   MHC   6:30 PM
Sun. 5 RDC *   MHC   12:00 PM
Fri. 10 NAIT *   TKU   6:00 PM
  KC *   UAA   6:00 PM
  SAIT *   LETH   6:00 PM
  CUE *   GPRC   6:00 PM
  RDC *   AMB   6:00 PM
  OC *   BC   6:00 PM
Sat. 11 OC *   BC   1:00 PM
  CUE *   GPRC   1:00 PM
  KC *   UAA   1:00 PM
  TKU *   NAIT   6:00 PM
  LETH *   SAIT   6:00 PM
  AMB *   RDC   6:00 PM
Fri. 17 OC *   MHC   6:00 PM
  UAA *   NAIT   6:00 PM
  AMB *   SAIT   6:00 PM
  LAKE *   KC   6:00 PM
  TKU *   CUE   6:00 PM
  LETH *   BC   6:00 PM
Sat. 18 LETH *   BC   1:00 PM
  LAKE *   KC   1:00 PM
  OC *   MHC   1:00 PM
  SAIT *   AMB   1:00 PM
  NAIT *   UAA   6:00 PM
  CUE *   TKU   6:00 PM
Fri. 24 LAKE *   UAA   6:00 PM
  TKU *   GPRC   6:00 PM
  MHC *   BC   6:00 PM
  OC *   AMB   6:00 PM
  KC *   CUE   6:00 PM
  RDC *   SAIT   6:00 PM
Sat. 25 MHC *   BC   1:00 PM
  KC *   CUE   1:00 PM
  TKU *   GPRC   1:00 PM
  AMB *   OC   6:00 PM
  SAIT *   RDC   6:00 PM
  UAA *   LAKE   6:00 PM
 
December
Fri. 1 BC *   OC   6:00 PM
  UAA *   NAIT   6:00 PM
Sat. 2 BC *   OC   1:00 PM
  NAIT *   UAA   6:00 PM
 
January
Thu. 4 BC #   NAIT   6:30 PM
Fri. 5 TKU *   KC   6:00 PM
  AMB *   LETH   6:00 PM
  LAKE *   CUE   6:00 PM
  RDC *   OC   6:00 PM
  MHC *   SAIT   6:00 PM
Sat. 6 TKU *   KC   1:00 PM
  SAIT *   MHC   6:00 PM
  LETH *   AMB   6:00 PM
  RDC *   OC   6:00 PM
  CUE *   LAKE   6:00 PM
Fri. 12 BC *   MHC   6:00 PM
  UAA *   KC   6:00 PM
  GPRC *   TKU   6:00 PM
  CUE *   NAIT   6:00 PM
  OC *   AMB   6:00 PM
  SAIT *   RDC   6:00 PM
Sat. 13 UAA *   KC   1:00 PM
  BC *   MHC   1:00 PM
  GPRC *   TKU   1:00 PM
  NAIT *   CUE   6:00 PM
  AMB *   OC   6:00 PM
  RDC *   SAIT   6:00 PM
Fri. 19 GPRC *   CUE   6:00 PM
  TKU *   UAA   6:00 PM
  OC *   SAIT   6:00 PM
  RDC *   BC   6:00 PM
  LETH *   MHC   6:00 PM
  KC *   LAKE   6:00 PM
Sat. 20 KC *   LAKE   1:00 PM
  RDC *   BC   1:00 PM
  GPRC *   CUE   1:00 PM
  MHC *   LETH   6:00 PM
  UAA *   TKU   6:00 PM
  SAIT *   OC   6:00 PM
Fri. 26 LAKE *   GPRC   6:00 PM
  MHC *   AMB   6:00 PM
  KC *   NAIT   6:00 PM
  LETH *   RDC   6:00 PM
  CUE *   TKU   6:00 PM
  BC *   SAIT   6:00 PM
Sat. 27 BC *   SAIT   1:00 PM
  LETH *   RDC   1:00 PM
  KC *   NAIT   1:00 PM
  LAKE *   GPRC   1:00 PM
  AMB *   MHC   6:00 PM
  TKU *   CUE   6:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 2 CUE *   KC   6:00 PM
  BC *   LETH   6:00 PM
  GPRC *   UAA   6:00 PM
  MHC *   OC   6:00 PM
  AMB *   SAIT   6:00 PM
  NAIT *   LAKE   6:00 PM
Sat. 3 MHC *   OC   1:00 PM
  CUE *   KC   1:00 PM
  BC *   LETH   1:00 PM
  GPRC *   UAA   1:00 PM
  SAIT *   AMB   6:00 PM
  LAKE *   NAIT   6:00 PM
Thu. 8 RDC *   AMB   6:00 PM
Fri. 9 UAA *   LAKE   6:00 PM
  KC *   GPRC   6:00 PM
  SAIT *   LETH   6:00 PM
  TKU *   NAIT   6:00 PM
Sat. 10 KC *   GPRC   1:00 PM
  NAIT *   TKU   6:00 PM
  AMB *   RDC   6:00 PM
  LAKE *   UAA   6:00 PM
  LETH *   SAIT   6:00 PM
Fri. 16 MHC *   RDC   6:00 PM
  UAA *   CUE   6:00 PM
  OC *   LETH   6:00 PM
  AMB *   BC   6:00 PM
  NAIT *   GPRC   6:00 PM
  LAKE *   TKU   6:00 PM
Sat. 17 NAIT *   GPRC   1:00 PM
  OC *   LETH   1:00 PM
  MHC *   RDC   1:00 PM
  AMB *   BC   1:00 PM
  CUE *   UAA   6:00 PM
  TKU *   LAKE   6:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
$divisionNotation Division