2018-19 ACAC Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 7 University of Montana Western # 2 MHC 3 Final
  18-25, 25-14, 25-21, 28-30, 15-12 @ Great Falls, MT
  Montana State University Northern # 2 MHC 3 Final
  25-21, 19-25, 25-23, 20-25, 15-6 @ Great Falls, MT
Sat. 8 MHC # 0 Carroll College 3 Final
  25-14, 25-19. 25-17 @ Great Falls, MT
  MHC # 1 Lewis & Clark State College 3 Final
  19-25, 25-17, 25-22, 25-21 @ Great Falls, MT
Fri. 14 MHC # 3 UAA 0 Final
  25-23,25-14,25-23
  OC # 0 AMB 3 Final
  16-25,22-25,7-25 @ Charlie Killiam School
  AMB # 3 UAA 0 Final
  25-19,25-12,25-19
  OC # 0 MHC 3 Final
  13-25,13-25,21-25 @ Charlie Killiam School
  BC # 2 Dickinson State University 3 Final
Sat. 15 OC # 1 UAA 3 Final
  14-25,12-25,25-18,21-25
  MHC # 3 AMB 2 Final
  25-18,20-25,25-12,25-22,8-15 @ Charlie Killiam School
  BC # 3 Dawson College 1 Final
  MHC #   AMB   Cancelled
  @ Charlie Killiam School
  BC # 3 Dawson College 1 Final
  OC # 1 UAA 4 Final
  18-25,21-25,20-25,25-20,13-15 @ Charlie Killiam School
  NAIT # 4 CUE 1 Final
  25-16, 26-24, 25-19, 21-25,16-14
Wed. 19 BC # 4 Columbia Bible College 0 Final
Fri. 21 CUE # 1 LAKE 3 Final
  24-26, 25-17, 25-16, 25-17
  UAA # 3 TKU 2 Final
  25-23, 23-25, 26-24, 20-25, 15-17 @ Lakeland College
  MHC # 0 LAKE 3 Final
  25-23, 25-21, 25-22
  NAIT # 3 LETH 1 Final
  20-25, 25-23, 29-27, 25-18 @ Lakeland College
  BC # 3 Vancouver Island University 1 Final
  @ Douglas College
  AMB # 3 LAKE 1 Final
  25-21, 18-25, 13-25, 18-25
  CUE # 3 Assiniboine Community College 0 Final
  25-21, 26-24, 25-19 @ Lakeland College
Sat. 22 BC # 0 University of Fraser Valley 3 Final
  @ Dawson College
  LETH # 0 LAKE 3 Final
  25-16, 25-18, 25-15
  NAIT # 0 AMB 3 Final
  21-25, 17-25, 21-25 @ Lakeland College
  CUE # 1 TKU 3 Final
  25-15, 21-25, 25-9, 25-12 @ Lakeland College
  Assiniboine Community College # 0 LAKE 3 Final
  25-23, 25-16, 25-21
  UAA # 0 MHC 3 Final
  25-17, 25-6, 25-16 @ Lakeland College
  AMB # 3 LAKE 2 Final
  25-15, 22-25, 18-25, 25-21, 13-15
  NAIT # 0 MHC 3 Final
  25-12, 25-14, 5-25 @ Lakeland College
  BC # 2 Douglas 3 Final
  UAA # 0 LAKE 3 Final
  25-17, 25-18, 25-12
  CUE # 0 LETH 3 Final
  25-11, 25-23, 26-24 @ Lakeland College
  Assiniboine Community College # 0 TKU 3 Final
  26-24, 25-20, 25-13 @ Lakeland College
Sun. 23 Assiniboine Community College # 1 LETH 3 Final
  25-22, 27-25, 21-25, 25-21 @ Lakeland College
  AMB # 3 CUE 0 Final
  25-18, 28-26, 25-14 @ Lakeland College
  UAA # 0 LAKE 3 Final
  25-20, 25-20, 25-22
  TKU # 3 MHC 0 Final
  25-15, 25-17, 25-20 @ Lakeland College
  NAIT # 0 LAKE 3 Final
  25-23, 25-21, 25-18
Fri. 28 KC # 1 RDC 3 Final
  Invitational Tournament - Day 1
  BC # 0 TKU 3 Final
  @ RDC Invitational Tournament Day 1
  SAIT # 1 LAKE 3 Final
  @ RDC Invitational Tournament Day 1
  Providence University College # 1 GPRC 3 Final
  @ RDC Invitational Tournament Day 1
  KC # 0 SAIT 3 Final
  @ RDC Invitational Tournament Day 1
  TKU # 3 Providence University College 0 Final
  @ RDC Invitational Tournament Day 1
  CUE # 1 Gaillards de Jonquiere 3 Final
  19-25, 19-25, 25-16, 12-25 @ Cegep de l'Outaovais
  BC # 1 GPRC 3 Final
  @ Invitational Tournament Day #1
  LAKE # 3 RDC 0 Final
  RDC Invitational Tournament - Day 1
Sat. 29 KC # 3 Providence University College 2 Final
  @ RDC Invitational Tournament Day 2
  Outaouais # 3 CUE 1 Final
  19-25, 19-25, 25-16, 12-25 @ Cegep de l'Outaovais
  LETH #   LAKE   10:00 AM
  Lakeland Rustlers Split Squad #1
  GPRC # 0 SAIT 3 Final
  @ RDC Invitational Tournament Day 2
  BC # 3 KC 1 Final
  @ RDC Invitational Tournament Day 2
  LAKE # 3 Providence University College 0 Final
  @ RDC Invitational Tournament Day 2
  CUE # 1 Ottawa Mavericks 3 Final
  24-26, 24-26, 15-25, 25-19 @ Cegep de l'Outaovais
  GPRC # 2 RDC 3 Final
  Invitational Tournament - Day 2
  SAIT # 0 TKU 3 Final
  @ RDC Invitational Tournament Day 2
  BC # 1 LAKE 3 Final
  @ RDC Invitational Tournament Day 2
  UAA # 3 NAIT 0 Final
  25-14, 25-13, 25-19
  TKU # 2 RDC 3 Final
  RDC Invitational Tournament - Day 2. 25-19, 25-20, 21-25, 16-25, 16-14 @ Performance Gym B
Sun. 30 CUE # 0 La Cite 4 Final
  18-25, 19-25, 13-25, 16-25 @ Cegep de l'Outaovais
  CUE # 1 Piranhas ETS 3 Final
  9-25, 14-25, 25-17, 15-25 @ Cegep de l'Outaovais
 
October
Wed. 3 OC # 0 RDC 3 Final
  @ Prairie College
Thu. 4 AMB * 0 SAIT 3 Final
  25-16, 26-24, 25-21
  UAA # 2 TKU 3 Final
  25-22, 23-25, 22-25, 19-25, 15-11
Fri. 5 Ambrose Alumni # 0 AMB 3 Final
  25-15, 25-15, 25-16
Fri. 12 KC * 0 TKU 3 Final
  25-11,25-18,25-15
  LETH * 3 RDC 1 Final
  25-20, 25-23, 21-25, 25-17
  MHC * 3 OC 0 Final
  25-10,25-15,25-21
  BC * 3 SAIT 0 Final
  25-16, 25-15, 25-19
  UAA * 3 CUE 0 Final
  25-15, 25-18, 25-13
  LAKE * 3 GPRC 0 Final
  25:15, 25:20, 25:18
Sat. 13 KC * 0 TKU 3 Final
  25-13,25-16,25-13
  BC * 3 SAIT 0 Final
  25-14, 25-17, 25-16
  LAKE * 3 GPRC 1 Final
  34:32, 25:22, 20:25, 25:18
  MHC * 3 OC 0 Final
  25-16,25-12,25-10
  LETH * 0 RDC 3 Final
  25-18, 25-10, 25-12
  CUE * 0 UAA 3 Final
  25-21, 25-23, 25-9
Fri. 19 SAIT * 3 LETH 0 Final
  25-16, 25-20, 25-21
  UAA * 3 KC 0 Final
  20-25, 16-25, 20-25
  RDC * 1 BC 3 Final
  25-21, 25-17, 19-25, 25-23
  MHC * 0 AMB 3 Final
  25-23, 25-19, 25-23
  NAIT * 0 LAKE 3 Final
  25-12, 25-11, 25-16
  TKU * 3 GPRC 1 Final
  25:19, 25:17, 23:25, 25:20
Sat. 20 TKU * 3 GPRC 0 Final
  25:15, 26:24, 25:21
  UAA * 3 KC 0 Final
  17-25, 16-25, 14-25
  AMB * 2 MHC 3 Final
  23-25, 23-25, 25-15, 25-12, 15-12
  RDC * 1 BC 3 Final
  25-13, 16-25, 25-23, 26-24
  LAKE * 3 NAIT 0 Final
  25-18, 25-10, 25-22
  LETH * 2 SAIT 3 Final
  21-25, 25-22, 22-25, 25-11, 15-11
Fri. 26 TKU * 3 UAA 0 Final
  25-17, 25-19, 25-20
  OC * 0 BC 3 Final
  25-10, 25-17, 25-23
  RDC * 1 SAIT 3 Final
  25-20, 25-17, 32-34, 25-21
  LETH * 0 AMB 3 Final
  25-20, 25-20, 25-18
  KC * 0 CUE 3 Final
  27-25, 25-16, 25-20
  GPRC * 3 NAIT 2 Final
  25-20, 20-25, 25-20, 23-25, 15-10
Sat. 27 OC * 0 BC 3 Final
  25-10, 25-17, 25-23
  KC * 3 CUE 0 Final
  25-19, 25-21, 25-16
  GPRC * 3 NAIT 1 Final
  25-20, 21-25, 25-15, 25-22
  UAA * 1 TKU 3 Final
  25-13, 25-23, 18-25, 25-16
  SAIT * 3 RDC 2 Final
  25-18, 25-22, 07-25, 23-25, 09-15
  AMB * 3 LETH 2 Final
 
November
Fri. 2 BC * 3 LETH 1 Final
  25-17, 19-25, 25-15, 25-23
  GPRC * 1 UAA 3 Final
  25-22, 25-18, 22-25, 25-17
  LAKE * 3 CUE 0 Final
  25-22, 25-20, 25-21
  TKU * 3 NAIT 0 Final
  25-11, 25-12, 25-23
  MHC * 0 RDC 3 Final
  25-21, 25-22, 25-15
  OC * 0 AMB 3 Final
  25-20, 25-16, 25-20
Sat. 3 GPRC * 3 UAA 1 Final
  20-25, 25-19, 25-14, 28-26
  MHC * 1 RDC 3 Final
  25-23, 14-25, 25-20, 25-19
  BC * 3 LETH 0 Final
  25-17, 25-21, 25-22
  AMB * 3 OC 1 Final
  25-15,25-20,17-25,26-24
  CUE * 0 LAKE 3 Final
  25-13, 25-11, 25-14
  NAIT * 1 TKU 3 Final
  25-18, 13-25, 25-21, 25-13
Thu. 8 RDC * 3 OC 0 Final
  25-18,25-20,25-21
  LETH * 0 MHC 3 Final
  25-22, 25-13, 25-17
Fri. 9 KC * 0 LAKE 3 Final
  25-23, 25-15; 25-14
  SAIT * 2 AMB 3 Final
  25-15, 26-28, 22-25, 25-18, 15-12
  UAA * 3 NAIT 1 Final
  26-28, 25-23, 25-15, 25-15
  OC * 0 RDC 3 Final
  25-13, 26-24, 25-18
  CUE * 0 GPRC 3 Final
  25:16, 25:17, 25:15
Sat. 10 KC * 1 LAKE 3 Final
  23-25, 25-11, 25-23, 25-15
  CUE * 0 GPRC 3 Final
  25:20, 25:23, 25:18
  NAIT * 1 UAA 3 Final
  21-25, 25-22, 21-25, 20-25
  MHC * 3 LETH 0 Final
  25-15, 25-21, 25-16
Thu. 15 SAIT * 3 OC 0 Final
  25-21, 25-19, 25-11
Fri. 16 BC *   MHC   6:00 PM
  AMB *   RDC   6:00 PM
  LAKE *   TKU   6:00 PM
  GPRC *   KC   6:00 PM
  CUE *   NAIT   6:00 PM
  OC *   SAIT   6:00 PM
Sat. 17 BC *   MHC   1:00 PM
  GPRC *   KC   1:00 PM
  NAIT *   CUE   6:00 PM
  TKU *   LAKE   6:00 PM
  RDC *   AMB   6:00 PM
Fri. 23 NAIT *   KC   6:00 PM
  CUE *   TKU   6:00 PM
  OC *   LETH   6:00 PM
  UAA *   LAKE   6:00 PM
  SAIT *   MHC   6:00 PM
  AMB *   BC   6:00 PM
Sat. 24 AMB *   BC   1:00 PM
  OC *   LETH   1:00 PM
  NAIT *   KC   1:00 PM
  UAA *   LAKE   6:00 PM
  TKU *   CUE   6:00 PM
  MHC *   SAIT   6:00 PM
Fri. 30 SAIT *   OC   6:00 PM
  Winter Celebration Theme
  KC *   NAIT   6:00 PM
 
December
Sat. 1 KC *   NAIT   1:00 PM
  OC *   SAIT   6:00 PM
 
January
Thu. 3 LAKE *   UAA   6:00 PM
Fri. 4 RDC *   AMB   6:00 PM
  GPRC *   CUE   6:00 PM
  MHC *   BC   6:00 PM
Sat. 5 GPRC *   CUE   1:00 PM
  MHC *   BC   1:00 PM
  LAKE *   UAA   6:00 PM
  AMB *   RDC   6:00 PM
Thu. 10 MHC *   LETH   6:00 PM
Fri. 11 NAIT *   TKU   6:00 PM
  CUE *   LAKE   6:00 PM
  AMB *   SAIT   6:00 PM
  UAA *   GPRC   6:00 PM
Sat. 12 UAA *   GPRC   1:00 PM
  LETH *   MHC   1:00 PM
  TKU *   NAIT   6:00 PM
  LAKE *   CUE   6:00 PM
  OC *   RDC   6:00 PM
  SAIT *   AMB   6:00 PM
Sun. 13 RDC *   OC   6:00 PM
  Staff and Faculty Night - Neon Night
Fri. 18 LAKE *   KC   6:00 PM
  MHC *   AMB   6:00 PM
  TKU *   CUE   6:00 PM
  BC *   RDC   6:00 PM
  NAIT *   UAA   6:00 PM
  LETH *   SAIT   6:00 PM
Sat. 19 LAKE *   KC   1:00 PM
  BC *   RDC   1:00 PM
  AMB *   MHC   6:00 PM
  SAIT *   LETH   6:00 PM
  UAA *   NAIT   6:00 PM
  CUE *   TKU   6:00 PM
Fri. 25 CUE *   UAA   6:00 PM
  GPRC *   LAKE   6:00 PM
  RDC *   MHC   6:00 PM
  LETH *   BC   6:00 PM
  TKU *   KC   6:00 PM
  AMB *   OC   6:00 PM
  Make Some Noise for Mental Health
Sat. 26 LETH *   BC   1:00 PM
  TKU *   KC   1:00 PM
  GPRC *   LAKE   1:00 PM
  RDC *   MHC   1:00 PM
  UAA *   CUE   6:00 PM
  OC *   AMB   6:00 PM
Thu. 31 AMB *   LETH   6:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 1 NAIT *   CUE   6:00 PM
  BC *   OC   6:00 PM
  Olds College Student Night - Game Show Night
  TKU *   LAKE   6:00 PM
  SAIT *   RDC   6:00 PM
  KC *   GPRC   6:00 PM
Sat. 2 KC *   GPRC   1:00 PM
  BC *   OC   1:00 PM
  Hillbilly Night
  LAKE *   TKU   6:00 PM
  LETH *   AMB   6:00 PM
  RDC *   SAIT   6:00 PM
  CUE *   NAIT   6:00 PM
Fri. 8 UAA *   TKU   6:00 PM
  CUE *   KC   6:00 PM
  OC *   MHC   6:00 PM
  SAIT *   BC   6:00 PM
  RDC *   LETH   6:00 PM
  NAIT *   GPRC   6:00 PM
Sat. 9 RDC *   LETH   1:00 PM
  NAIT *   GPRC   1:00 PM
  CUE *   KC   1:00 PM
  OC *   MHC   1:00 PM
  SAIT *   BC   1:00 PM
  TKU *   UAA   6:00 PM
Fri. 15 LAKE *   NAIT   6:00 PM
  MHC *   SAIT   6:00 PM
  BC *   AMB   6:00 PM
  KC *   UAA   6:00 PM
  LETH *   OC   6:00 PM
  Graduating Student-Athlete Night -Valentine's Game
  GPRC *   TKU   6:00 PM
Sat. 16 BC *   AMB   1:00 PM
  LETH *   OC   1:00 PM
  Family Night
  KC *   UAA   1:00 PM
  GPRC *   TKU   1:00 PM
  NAIT *   LAKE   6:00 PM
  SAIT *   MHC   6:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
$divisionNotation Division