2019-20 ACAC Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Thu. 12 Calgary Basketball Academy # 66 LETH 64 Final - OT
Fri. 13 Medicine Hat Police Service # 57 MHC 49 Final
  AMB # 40 KC 72 Final
Sat. 14 AMB # 40 KC 80 Final
  MHC Alumni # 46 MHC 41 Final
Thu. 19 University of Lethbridge # 87 LETH 47 Final
  @ Stirling High School
Fri. 20 UAA #   Mount Royal University   5:00 PM
  AMB # 70 Okanagan 56 Final
  LAKE # 45 University of Regina 86 Final
Sat. 21 AMB # 72 Okanagan 82 Final
  UAA #   The Edge   4:00 PM
  LAKE # 71 MHC 61 Final
  @ Regina, Saskatchewan
  Calgary Basketball Academy # 62 OC 106 Final
Sun. 22 MHC # 32 University of Regina 85 Final
Thu. 26 LETH # 39 Thompson Rivers University 66 Final
Fri. 27 SAIT # 38 UAA 50 Final
  LETH # 49 UBC Okanagan 84 Final
  TKU # 55 RDC 64 Final
  LAKE # 52 STMU 76 Final
  @ AUG Gym
  The Edge Prep School # 80 BC 100 Final
Sat. 28 LAKE # 0 University of Alberta Pandas 0 Final
  OC # 64 TKU 54 Final
  @ Archbishop Jordan High School
  LETH # 43 UBC Okanagan 82 Final
  STMU # 61 UAA 68 Final
  LAKE # 0 Mount Royal University 0 Final
Sun. 29 Edge School #   MHC   Cancelled
 
October
Tue. 1 Calgary Basketball Academy # 66 OC 74 Final
Thu. 3 CUE # 65 AMB 60 Final
  @ SAIT
  TKU # 55 STMU 77 Final
  @ SAIT
  NAIT # 56 RDC 54 Final
  @ SAIT
  UAA # 52 OC 77 Final
  Okanagan # 44 LETH 69 Final
  @ SAIT
  Douglas # 73 MHC 55 Final
  GPRC # 31 SAIT 74 Final
  KC # 68 BC 81 Final
  @ SAIT
Fri. 4 STMU # 77 Douglas 56 Final
  RDC # 58 TKU 55 Final
  @ SAIT
  AMB # 74 GPRC 40 Final
  @ SAIT
  OC # 66 KC 40 Final
  MHC # 41 UAA 70 Final
  @ SAIT
  BC # 89 NAIT 59 Final
  CMU 34 STMU 77 Final
  Exhibition @ Foothills Composite High School
  Okanagan # 27 SAIT 54 Final
  LETH # 54 CUE 46 Final
  @ SAIT
Sat. 5 KC # 58 MHC 45 Final
  GPRC # 58 BC 76 Final
  @ SAIT
  Douglas # 43 LETH 75 Final
  Okanagan # 33 OC 74 Final
  @ SAIT
  Canadian Mennonite University # 53 AMB 57 Final
  CUE # 68 RDC 84 Final
  @ SAIT
  NAIT # 58 STMU 45 Final
  UAA # 76 AMB 65 Final
  @ SAIT
  TKU # 52 SAIT 42 Final
Sun. 6 Canadian Mennonite University # 59 OC 82 Final
Thu. 10 OC # 71 SAIT 39 Final
  Thanksgiving Basketball Classic - Day 1 @ Red Deer College
  BC # 77 RDC 72 Final
  Thanksgiving Basketball Classic - Day 1
Fri. 11 BC # 62 OC 54 Final
  Thanksgiving Basketball Classic - Day 2 @ Red Deer College
  SAIT # 56 TKU 53 Final
  Thanksgiving Basketball Classic - Day 2 @ Red Deer College
  CUE # 72 RDC 67 Final
  Thanksgiving Basketball Classic - Day 2
Sat. 12 TKU # 77 BC 70 Final
  Thanksgiving Basketball Classic - Day 3 @ Red Deer College
  CUE # 38 OC 71 Final
  Thanksgiving Basketball Classic - Day 3 @ Red Deer College
  SAIT # 49 RDC 58 Final
  Thanksgiving Basketball Classic - Day 3
Fri. 18 UAA * 49 KC 67 Final
  STMU * 61 SAIT 48 Final
  CUE * 65 TKU 73 Final
  BC * 90 AMB 66 Final
  GPRC * 30 NAIT 92 Final
Sat. 19 GPRC *   NAIT   1:00 PM
  UAA *   KC   1:00 PM
  OC *   RDC   6:00 PM
  MHC *   STMU   6:00 PM
  BC *   LETH   6:00 PM
  TKU *   CUE   6:00 PM
Thu. 24 LAKE *   NAIT   6:00 PM
Fri. 25 KC *   CUE   6:00 PM
  SAIT *   RDC   6:00 PM
  NAIT *   LAKE   6:00 PM
  TKU *   UAA   6:00 PM
  LETH *   MHC   6:00 PM
  AMB *   STMU   6:00 PM
Sat. 26 KC *   CUE   1:00 PM
  MHC *   AMB   6:00 PM
  UAA *   TKU   6:00 PM
  STMU *   LETH   6:00 PM
Thu. 31 NAIT *   UAA   6:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 1 AMB *   SAIT   6:00 PM
  CUE *   GPRC   6:00 PM
  TKU *   LAKE   6:00 PM
  RDC *   STMU   6:00 PM
  MHC *   BC   6:00 PM
Sat. 2 CUE *   GPRC   1:00 PM
  LAKE *   TKU   6:00 PM
  UAA *   NAIT   6:00 PM
  STMU *   OC   6:00 PM
  Home Opener - Championship Banner Raising
  AMB *   LETH   6:00 PM
Fri. 8 RDC *   OC   6:00 PM
  Olds College Student Appreciation Night/Remembrance Day game
  SAIT *   MHC   6:00 PM
  NAIT *   TKU   6:00 PM
  GPRC *   UAA   6:00 PM
  KC *   LAKE   6:00 PM
Sat. 9 GPRC *   UAA   1:00 PM
  KC *   LAKE   1:00 PM
  TKU *   NAIT   6:00 PM
  MHC *   LETH   6:00 PM
  OC *   SAIT   6:00 PM
Fri. 15 BC *   SAIT   6:00 PM
  LETH *   OC   6:00 PM
  Cancer Awareness Game/Parent Appreciation
  NAIT *   KC   6:00 PM
  MHC *   STMU   6:00 PM
  CUE *   LAKE   6:00 PM
  TKU *   GPRC   6:00 PM
  AMB *   RDC   6:00 PM
Sat. 16 BC *   STMU   1:00 PM
  NAIT *   KC   1:00 PM
  TKU *   GPRC   1:00 PM
  LETH *   RDC   6:00 PM
  OC *   AMB   6:00 PM
  LAKE *   CUE   6:00 PM
Thu. 21 SAIT *   AMB   6:00 PM
Fri. 22 BC *   RDC   6:00 PM
  OC *   STMU   6:00 PM
  GPRC *   KC   6:00 PM
  NAIT *   CUE   6:00 PM
  LAKE *   UAA   6:00 PM
Sat. 23 BC *   RDC   1:00 PM
  GPRC *   KC   1:00 PM
  STMU *   LETH   6:00 PM
  CUE *   NAIT   6:00 PM
  UAA *   LAKE   6:00 PM
  SAIT *   OC   6:00 PM
  Boys and Girls Club Night/Staff and Faculty Appreciation Game
Thu. 28 SAIT *   LETH   6:00 PM
Fri. 29 KC *   TKU   6:00 PM
  RDC *   MHC   6:00 PM
  LETH *   SAIT   6:00 PM
  LAKE *   GPRC   6:00 PM
  UAA *   CUE   6:00 PM
  STMU *   AMB   6:00 PM
  OC *   BC   6:00 PM
Sat. 30 LAKE *   GPRC   1:00 PM
  KC *   TKU   1:00 PM
  CUE *   UAA   6:00 PM
  RDC *   BC   6:00 PM
  OC *   MHC   6:00 PM
 
December
Fri. 6 NAIT *   GPRC   6:00 PM
Sat. 7 NAIT *   GPRC   1:00 PM
 
January
Fri. 3 OC #   KC   2:00 PM
  @ NAIT
Sat. 4 STMU #   UAA   12:00 PM
  @ NAIT
Thu. 9 LETH *   MHC   6:00 PM
Fri. 10 Genesis #   OC   7:00 PM
Fri. 17 UAA *   NAIT   6:00 PM
  LETH *   AMB   6:00 PM
  SAIT *   STMU   6:00 PM
  TKU *   CUE   6:00 PM
  LAKE *   KC   6:00 PM
  BC *   MHC   6:00 PM
Sat. 18 BC *   MHC   1:00 PM
  LAKE *   KC   1:00 PM
  CUE *   TKU   6:00 PM
  RDC *   OC   6:00 PM
  Olds College Student Appreciation Night
  AMB *   LETH   6:00 PM
  NAIT *   UAA   6:00 PM
  STMU *   SAIT   6:00 PM
Fri. 24 RDC *   LETH   6:00 PM
  LAKE *   TKU   6:00 PM
  STMU *   BC   6:00 PM
  MHC *   AMB   6:00 PM
  KC *   GPRC   6:00 PM
  CUE *   NAIT   6:00 PM
  OC *   SAIT   6:00 PM
Sat. 25 RDC *   LETH   1:00 PM
  KC *   GPRC   1:00 PM
  STMU *   BC   1:00 PM
  TKU *   LAKE   6:00 PM
  AMB *   MHC   6:00 PM
  NAIT *   CUE   6:00 PM
Thu. 30 LETH *   SAIT   6:00 PM
Fri. 31 AMB *   STMU   6:00 PM
  MHC *   RDC   6:00 PM
  TKU *   KC   6:00 PM
  GPRC *   LAKE   6:00 PM
  CUE *   UAA   6:00 PM
  BC *   OC   6:00 PM
  Staff and Faculty Appreciation Game
 
February
Sat. 1 GPRC *   LAKE   1:00 PM
  TKU *   KC   1:00 PM
  BC *   OC   1:00 PM
  Parent Appreciation Game
  MHC *   RDC   1:00 PM
  UAA *   CUE   6:00 PM
Fri. 7 GPRC *   CUE   6:00 PM
  AMB *   BC   6:00 PM
  TKU *   UAA   6:00 PM
  LETH *   STMU   6:00 PM
  MHC *   OC   6:00 PM
  Make Some Noise for Mental Health
  KC *   NAIT   6:00 PM
  RDC *   SAIT   6:00 PM
Sat. 8 KC *   NAIT   1:00 PM
  AMB *   BC   1:00 PM
  GPRC *   CUE   1:00 PM
  MHC *   OC   1:00 PM
  Make Some Noise for Mental Health
  SAIT *   RDC   6:00 PM
  UAA *   TKU   6:00 PM
Fri. 14 SAIT *   AMB   6:00 PM
  OC *   LETH   6:00 PM
  UAA *   LAKE   6:00 PM
  CUE *   KC   6:00 PM
Sat. 15 CUE *   KC   1:00 PM
  OC *   LETH   1:00 PM
  LAKE *   UAA   6:00 PM
  STMU *   MHC   6:00 PM
Thu. 20 LAKE *   NAIT   6:00 PM
Fri. 21 KC *   UAA   6:00 PM
  RDC *   AMB   6:00 PM
  NAIT *   LAKE   6:00 PM
  GPRC *   TKU   6:00 PM
  MHC *   SAIT   6:00 PM
  LETH *   BC   6:00 PM
Sat. 22 LETH *   BC   1:00 PM
  GPRC *   TKU   1:00 PM
  KC *   UAA   1:00 PM
  SAIT *   MHC   6:00 PM
  STMU *   OC   6:00 PM
  Family Weekend Celebration
  AMB *   RDC   6:00 PM
Fri. 28 OC *   AMB   6:00 PM
  LAKE *   CUE   6:00 PM
  UAA *   GPRC   6:00 PM
  RDC *   STMU   6:00 PM
  NAIT *   TKU   6:00 PM
  SAIT *   BC   6:00 PM
Sat. 29 SAIT *   BC   1:00 PM
  UAA *   GPRC   1:00 PM
  TKU *   NAIT   6:00 PM
  CUE *   LAKE   6:00 PM
  AMB *   OC   6:00 PM
  Graduating Student-Athlete Appreciation
  STMU *   RDC   6:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
$divisionNotation Division