2019-20 ACAC Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 6 MHC # 0 Carroll College 3 Final
  7-25, 19-25, 15-25 @ Great Falls, Montana
  MHC # 0 Montana Tech 3 Final
  10-25, 20-25, 8-25 @ Great Falls, Montana
Sat. 7 MHC # 1 Montana State Northern 3 Final
  21-25, 23-25, 25-21, 18-25 @ Great Falls, Montana
  MHC # 0 University of Providence 3 Final
  12-25, 17-25, 24-26
Fri. 13 LAKE # 1 Brandon University 3 Final
  17-25,28-26,20-25.17-25
  CUE # 3 NAIT 0 Final
  25-23, 25-23, 25-22
Sat. 14 BC # 3 Dickinson State University 2 Final
  27-25, 25-16, 22-25, 20-25, 15-11
  BC # 0 Dickinson State University 3 Final
  17-25, 9-25, 18-25
  CUE # 1 NAIT 3 Final
  25-17, 25-20, 19-25, 25-21
Sun. 15 BC # 3 Williston State College 0 Final
  25-17, 25-16, 26-21
Tue. 17 AMB # 1 University of Calgary 3 Final
  27-25, 21-25, 25-18, 15-6 @ Bearspaw Christian School
Thu. 19 BC # 3 Columbia Bible College 1 Final
  28-18, 25-13, 25-27, 25-15
Fri. 20 BC # 3 Douglas College 2 Final
  25-21, 22-25, 24-26, 25-23, 15-13
  TKU # 3 UAA 1 Final
  28-26, 25-16, 25-18, 22-25
  KC # 3 MHC 0 Final
  26-24, 25-12, 25-17 @ Augustana
  TKU # 3 KC 1 Final
  25-12, 25-16, 22-25, 25-20 @ Augustana
  CUE # 3 OC 0 Final
  25-23,25-18,25-20
  AMB # 0 Douglas 2 Final
  24-26, 24-26
  MHC # 1 UAA 3 Final
  25-18, 25-19, 25-20, 21-25,
Sat. 21 AMB # 1 Canadian Mennonite Univerisity 3 Final
  25-16, 25-16, 22-25, 15-25 @ Douglas College
  KC # 1 UAA 3 Final
  25-21, 25-21, 24-26, 25-23
  BC # 1 Camosun College 3 Final
  20-25, 16-25, 26-24, 21-25 @ Douglas College
  TKU # 3 MHC 1 Final
  25-12, 22-25, 25-10, 25-18 @ Augustana
  KC # 3 MHC 0 Final
  25-22, 25-23, 25-20 @ Augustana
  VIU # 3 AMB 0 Final
  25-11, 26-24, 25-19 @ Douglas College
  TKU # 3 UAA 0 Final
  25-22, 25-23, 25-20 @ Augustana
  BC # 2 Vancouver Island University 3 Final
  19-25, 25-14, 25-13, 22-25, 5-15 @ Douglas College
Sun. 22 AMB # 1 Camosun 3 Final
  25-21, 22-25, 16-25, 16-25 @ Douglas College
Fri. 27 Providence University College # 1 RDC 3 Final
  25-20, 25-17, 22-25, 27-25
  AMB # 2 TKU 3 Final
  19-25, 25-20, 21-25, 25-22, 15-7 @ Red Deer College
  SAIT # 2 NAIT 3 Final
  25-22, 25-20, 23-25, 24-26, 21-19 @ Red Deer College
  TKU # 1 RDC 3 Final
  25-14, 25-19, 16-25, 25-22
  SAIT # 3 Providence University College 1 Final
  25-21, 17-25, 25-20, 25-19 @ Red Deer College
  AMB # 3 GPRC 0 Final
  25-14, 25-16, 25-23 @ Gary W Harris
  GPRC # 0 RDC 3 Final
  25-19, 25-14, 25-16
  NAIT # 0 RDC 3 Final
  25-17, 25-16, 25-23
Sat. 28 LETH # 2 St. Boniface University 1 Final
  25-22, 19-25, 15-9 @ St. Boniface University
  AMB # 0 Providence University College 0 Final
  18-25 13-25 25-27
  LETH # 2 Red River College 1 Final
  25-20, 25-17, 15-12 @ St. Boniface University
  SAIT # 3 GPRC 2 Final
  13-25 28-26 17-25 25-21 18-20 @ Red Deer College
  Providence University College # 0 RDC 3 Final
  25-11 25-17 25-13
  AMB # 2 NAIT 1 Final
  Fall VB Invitational Tournament - Day 2 @ Red Deer College
  LETH # 2 George Brown 1 Final
  23-25, 25-12, 16-14 @ St. Boniface University
  LETH # 1 Canadian Mennonite College 2 Final
  26-24, 16-25, 15-13 @ St. Boniface University
  GPRC # 1 RDC 3 Final
  Fall VB Invitational Tournament - Day 2
  SAIT # 0 TKU 3 Final
  Fall VB Invitational Tournament - Day 1 @ Red Deer College
  NAIT # 1 RDC 3 Final
  Fall VB Invitational Tournament - Day 2
  TKU # 1 RDC 3 Final
  Fall VB Invitational Tournament - Day 2
Sun. 29 LETH # 1 Assiniboine Community College 2 Final
  25-16, 25-23 @ St. Boniface University
  LETH # 2 George Brown 1 Final
  25-18, 25-19 @ St. Boniface University
 
October
Fri. 4 UAA # 3 OC 1 Final
  15-25,17-25,25-20,20-25 @ Lakeland College
  NAIT # 3 LAKE 0 Final
  23-25,18-25,13-25
  BC # 0 LAKE 3 Final
  25-20,25-16,25-18
  TKU # 1 RDC 3 Final
  Lakeland Tournament @ Lakeland College
  LETH # 0 UAA 3 Final
  21-25,21-25,22-25 @ Lakeland College
  Assiniboine Community College # 0 LAKE 3 Final
  25-13, 25-22, 25-14
  TKU # 3 OC 0 Final
  25-13, 25-14, 25-20 @ Lakeland College
  NAIT # 0 BC 3 Final
  25-23, 25-22, 25-20 @ Lakeland College
Sat. 5 OC # 0 LAKE 3 Final
  25-19,25-17,26-24
  UAA # 3 Assiniboine Community College 1 Final
  18-25, 25-17, 25-15, 25-8 @ Lakeland College
  RDC # 1 LAKE 3 Final
  Lakeland Tournament
  LETH # 3 NAIT 1 Final
  @ Lakeland College
  BC # 2 UAA 3 Final
  25-22, 13-25, 25-13, 22-25, 15-8 @ Lakeland College
  TKU # 3 SAIT 0 Final
  25-16,25-15,25-23 @ Lakeland College
  OC # 3 Assiniboine Community College 1 Final
  24-26, 14-25, 21-25, 25-23 @ Lakeland College
  KC # 3 LETH 2 Final
  25-18, 22-25, 18-25, 25-21, 16-14 @ Lakeland College
  NAIT # 3 RDC 1 Final
  25-17,23-25,25-14,25-22 @ Lakeland College
  SAIT # 0 LAKE 3 Final
  25-15,25-14,26-24
  TKU # 3 BC 1 Final
  26-24, 25-15, 23-25, 25-17 @ Lakeland College
  KC # 1 LAKE 3 Final
  20-25, 25-14, 25-23, 25-15
Sun. 6 Assiniboine Community College # 0 RDC 3 Final
  25-19, 25-13, 25-10 @ Lakeland College
  SAIT # 3 KC 0 Final
  25-15,29-27,25-21 @ Lakeland College
  TKU # 3 LAKE 1 Final
  25-20, 21-25, 25-20, 25-22
  BC # 3 LETH 1 Final
  25-21, 25-20, 22-25, 25-19 @ Lakeland College
  SAIT # 3 LAKE 1 Final
  22-25, 25-22, 25-22, 25-20
  KC # 1 RDC 3 Final
  (26-28,30-28,18-25,18-25) @ Lakeland College
Wed. 9 RDC # 4 OC 1 Final
  (25-9,25-18,16-25,25-15,15-12 @ Three Hills School
Thu. 10 CUE # 1 TKU 3 Final
  25-19, 24-26, 25-16, 25-19
  AMB * 3 SAIT 0 Final
  25-20, 26-24, 25-22
Fri. 18 RDC * 1 BC 3 Final
  26-24, 25-20, 20-25, 25-13
  AMB * 3 MHC 2 Final
  24-26, 25-18, 18-25, 25-18, 15-9
  SAIT * 3 LETH 1 Final
  25-21, 25-19, 14-25, 25-17
  KC * 2 GPRC 3 Final
  13-26, 25-17, 19-25, 28-26, 16-14
  NAIT * 3 CUE 0 Final
  25-22, 25-19, 25-18
  TKU * 3 LAKE 2 Final
  25-19, 19-25, 25-19, 16-25, 15-6
Sat. 19 RDC * 0 BC 3 Final
  25-19, 25-21,25-18
  KC * 0 GPRC 3 Final
  25-17, 29-27, 25-23
  MHC * 2 AMB 3 Final
  25-13, 23-25, 19-25, 25-22, 15-12
  LAKE * 0 TKU 3 Final
  25-17, 25-18, 25-20
  LETH * 3 SAIT 0 Final
  25-17, 25-21, 25-14
  CUE * 3 NAIT 1 Final
  25-21;25-15;22-25;25-12
Fri. 25 RDC * 3 AMB 2 Final
  23-25, 27-25, 21-25, 25-23, 15-12
  NAIT * 3 GPRC 0 Final
  25-17, 25-18.,25-21
  UAA * 1 TKU 3 Final
  12-25, 25-14, 25-23, 25-18
  MHC * 0 BC 3 Final
  25-13, 25-20, 25-21
  CUE * 0 KC 3 Final
  25-12, 25-20, 25-18
  OC * 3 SAIT 2 Final
  25-20, 24-26, 25-21, 20-25, 15-12
Sat. 26 CUE * 1 KC 3 Final
  25 - 15, 16 - 25, 25 - 20, 25 - 21
  NAIT * 3 GPRC 2 Final
  22-25, 25-22, 16-25, 25-22, 15-11
  MHC * 0 BC 3 Final
  25-19, 25-20, 25-21
  TKU * 3 UAA 1 Final
  25-22, 25-21, 24-26, 25-19
  SAIT * 3 OC 1 Final
  20-25, 25-17, 25-18, 25-22
  AMB * 0 RDC 3 Final
  25-19, 25-22, 25-20
 
November
Fri. 1 LAKE * 3 NAIT 1 Final
  25-18;25-18;21-25;25-16
  SAIT * 1 MHC 3 Final
  24-26, 25-20, 25-18, 25-17
  BC * 3 AMB 1 Final
  19-25, 25-21, 25-15, 25-21
  KC * 1 UAA 3 Final
  25-22, 25-21, 24-26, 25-19
  LETH * 1 OC 3 Final
  25-12, 25-17, 20-25, 25-17
  GPRC * 3 TKU 2 Final
  25-21, 25-12, 10-25, 21-25, 17-15
Sat. 2 GPRC * 0 TKU 3 Final
  25-15, 25-18, 25-22
  KC * 1 UAA 3 Final
  25-14, 25-17, 25-27, 25-20
  BC * 3 AMB 0 Final
  25-21, 25-17, 27-25
  LETH * 3 OC 0 Final
  25-17, 25-23, 26-24
  NAIT * 3 LAKE 1 Final
  25-21,26-24,25-10,25-21
  MHC * 3 SAIT 2 Final
  22-25, 25-21, 18-25, 25-17, 17-15
Thu. 7 RDC * 3 OC 0 Final
  25-16, 25-13, 25-18
  SAIT * 2 AMB 3 Final
  22-25, 22-25, 25-19, 25-19, 17-15
Fri. 8 MHC * 3 LETH 0 Final
  25-18, 25-23, 25-18
  OC * 0 RDC 3 Final
  25-17, 25-15, 25-18
  LAKE * 3 KC 1 Final
  25-12, 25-14, 22-25, 25-13
  SAIT * 0 AMB 3 Final
  25-16, 25-13, 25-14
  UAA * 3 NAIT 2 Final
  25-22;19-25;24-26;25-10;15-11
Sat. 9 LAKE * 3 KC 0 Final
  26-24, 25- 20, 25-16
  CUE * 0 TKU 3 Final
  25-21, 25-23, 25-18
  NAIT * 0 UAA 3 Final
  25-20, 25-21, 25-16
  LETH * 1 MHC 3 Final
  25-18, 20-25, 25-20, 25-19
Sun. 10 TKU * 3 CUE 0 Final
  25-11, 25-17, 25-14
Fri. 15 RDC * 3 MHC 1 Final
  25-15, 29-27, 17-25, 25-19
  KC * 3 NAIT 0 Final
  25-23;25-19;25-16
  GPRC * 3 CUE 1 Final
  25-23, 25-19, 26-28, 25-18
  LETH * 0 BC 3 Final
  25-17, 25-14, 25-17
  LAKE * 3 UAA 2 Final
  25-17, 21-25, 25-19, 25-13, 10-15
  OC * 0 AMB 3 Final
  25-17, 25-9, 25-19
Sat. 16 RDC * 3 MHC 1 Final
  25-23, 25-14, 20-25, 25-17
  KC * 3 NAIT 2 Final
  25-19;26-24;25-22;25-18;15-13
  GPRC * 2 CUE 3 Final
  22-25, 18-25, 25-23, 25-22, 15-13
  LETH * 0 BC 3 Final
  25-13, 25-16, 26-24
  AMB * 3 OC 0 Final
  26-24, 25-18, 25-11
  UAA * 0 LAKE 3 Final
  25-22,25-17,25-19
Fri. 22 SAIT * 1 BC 3 Final
  25-18, 21-25, 25-17, 25-15
  CUE * 0 LAKE 3 Final
  25-18,25-17,25-17
  UAA * 3 GPRC 2 Final
  25:15, 20:25, 25:21, 26:28, 15:6 @ GPRC
  MHC * 3 OC 1 Final
  25-20, 21-25, 25-22, 25-16
  RDC * 3 LETH 1 Final
  21-25, 25-18, 25-15, 25-13
  NAIT * 1 TKU 3 Final
  24-23, 25-21, 27-29, 26-24
Sat. 23 TKU * 3 NAIT 0 Final
  26-24, 25-13, 25-23
  SAIT * 0 BC 3 Final
  25-15, 25-16, 25-14
  RDC * 3 LETH 1 Final
  21-25, 25-18, 26-24, 25-12
  MHC * 3 OC 0 Final
  26-24, 25-22, 25-22
  UAA * 3 GPRC 0 Final
  @ GPRC
  LAKE * 3 CUE 0 Final
  26-24, 25-23, 25-19
Fri. 29 BC * 3 OC 0 Final
  25-19, 25-18, 25-14
  CUE * 0 UAA 3 Final
  25-23, 25-22, 25-23
  TKU * 3 KC 1 Final
  25 - 20, 25 - 23, 23 - 25, 25 - 18
  SAIT * 1 RDC 3 Final
  25-18, 23-25, 25-23, 25-10
  AMB * 3 LETH 1 Final
  25-23, 18-25, 25-14, 25-14
  GPRC * 0 LAKE 3 Final
  25-10,25-13,26-24
Sat. 30 BC * 3 OC 0 Final
  25-22, 25-17, 25-15
  TKU * 3 KC 0 Final
  25-20, 25-20, 25-20
  GPRC * 2 LAKE 3 Final
  21-25,23-25,25-15,25-10,15-8
  LETH * 0 AMB 3 Final
  25-16, 25-20, 25-19
  RDC * 3 SAIT 0 Final
  25-16, 25-14, 25-18
  UAA * 3 CUE 0 Final
  25-22, 25-17, 25-22
 
December
Wed. 4 AMB * 3 SAIT 2 Final
  21-25, 29-27, 23-25, 25-16, 16-14
 
January
Thu. 2 GPRC #   AMB   6:00 PM
Fri. 3 GPRC #   AMB   11:00 AM
  GPRC #   SAIT   4:00 PM
Sat. 4 UAA #   AMB   11:00 AM
  KC #   SAIT   4:00 PM
Fri. 10 OC *   MHC   6:00 PM
  GPRC *   UAA   6:00 PM
  LAKE *   CUE   6:00 PM
  BC *   SAIT   6:00 PM
  TKU *   NAIT   6:00 PM
  LETH *   RDC   6:00 PM
Sat. 11 BC *   SAIT   1:00 PM
  GPRC *   UAA   1:00 PM
  OC *   MHC   1:00 PM
  LETH *   RDC   1:00 PM
  NAIT *   TKU   6:00 PM
  CUE *   LAKE   6:00 PM
Fri. 17 AMB *   BC   6:00 PM
  NAIT *   UAA   6:00 PM
  MHC *   SAIT   6:00 PM
  OC *   LETH   6:00 PM
  KC *   LAKE   6:00 PM
  CUE *   GPRC   6:00 PM
Sat. 18 OC *   LETH   1:00 PM
  KC *   LAKE   1:00 PM
  AMB *   BC   1:00 PM
  CUE *   GPRC   1:00 PM
  SAIT *   MHC   6:00 PM
  UAA *   NAIT   6:00 PM
Fri. 24 TKU *   UAA   6:00 PM
  NAIT *   LAKE   6:00 PM
  SAIT *   OC   6:00 PM
  Olds College Student Appreciation/Club Volleyball Night
  AMB *   RDC   6:00 PM
  BC *   MHC   6:00 PM
  GPRC *   KC   6:00 PM
Sat. 25 GPRC *   KC   1:00 PM
  BC *   MHC   1:00 PM
  RDC *   AMB   6:00 PM
  OC *   SAIT   6:00 PM
  UAA *   TKU   6:00 PM
  LAKE *   NAIT   6:00 PM
Thu. 30 AMB *   LETH   6:00 PM
Fri. 31 OC *   BC   6:00 PM
  LAKE *   GPRC   6:00 PM
  RDC *   SAIT   6:00 PM
  KC *   TKU   6:00 PM
  LETH *   AMB   6:00 PM
  UAA *   CUE   6:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 KC *   TKU   1:00 PM
  LAKE *   GPRC   1:00 PM
  OC *   BC   1:00 PM
  SAIT *   RDC   6:00 PM
  CUE *   UAA   6:00 PM
Fri. 7 OC *   RDC   6:00 PM
  CUE *   TKU   6:00 PM
  NAIT *   KC   6:00 PM
  UAA *   LAKE   6:00 PM
  MHC *   LETH   6:00 PM
Sat. 8 NAIT *   KC   1:00 PM
  RDC *   OC   6:00 PM
  Make Some Noise for Mental Health
  LETH *   MHC   6:00 PM
  TKU *   CUE   6:00 PM
  LAKE *   UAA   6:00 PM
Fri. 14 LAKE *   TKU   6:00 PM
  GPRC *   NAIT   6:00 PM
  AMB *   MHC   6:00 PM
  LETH *   SAIT   6:00 PM
  BC *   RDC   6:00 PM
  KC *   CUE   6:00 PM
Sat. 15 KC *   CUE   1:00 PM
  BC *   RDC   1:00 PM
  GPRC *   NAIT   1:00 PM
  TKU *   LAKE   6:00 PM
  MHC *   AMB   6:00 PM
  SAIT *   LETH   6:00 PM
Fri. 21 MHC *   RDC   6:00 PM
  TKU *   GPRC   6:00 PM
  AMB *   OC   6:00 PM
  Graduating Student-Athlete Appreciation/Parent Appreciation Night
  BC *   LETH   6:00 PM
  UAA *   KC   6:00 PM
  CUE *   NAIT   6:00 PM
Sat. 22 BC *   LETH   1:00 PM
  MHC *   RDC   1:00 PM
  TKU *   GPRC   1:00 PM
  UAA *   KC   1:00 PM
  OC *   AMB   6:00 PM
  NAIT *   CUE   6:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
$divisionNotation Division